Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1210859-0
Entry# 1644517-0
Entry# 1859675-1
Entry# 2134386-0

12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 16, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
nice food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 05, 2016 (01:02PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:26) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22623/22624 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 PC
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
HA1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 11 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 2673 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S T    
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 50m late)
Platform# 6
 M W   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

12 halts. 417 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction» -00:15+3110.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#2/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 01:10+1501:12+192m--162.355287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 02:55+203:00+65m11156.67285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.9
#4/==/ALUAriyalur 03:58+1503:59+161m21226.57376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4453.5
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction 04:43+1504:45+152m31280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.7
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction 05:48+705:50+102m11334.76345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 07:28+2907:30+312m51437.76440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#8/==/TBMTambaram 07:59+3808:00+391m61468.53032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.7
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore 08:50+1909:05+2515m41493.1646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.8
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:55+316:10+415m91929.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
96 intermediate stations09:50659.5
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 02:00+4602:10+4610m321588.466315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.1
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:05+1:1108:15+1:1210m221977.578497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:00+2:0912:10+2:1410m422269.469259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.3
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 18:00+2:50-622672.7-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site