Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:57:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:57:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1644517-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1859675-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134386-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Passing Station; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2201183-0

12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 16, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
nice food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICE Train No.12651 Madurai – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express, scheduled to leave Madurai at 00.15 hrs. on 30.04.2017, has been rescheduled to...
more...
leave Madurai at 01.45 hrs. on 30.04.2017 (late by 1 hour and 30 minutes) due to engineering works in Chennai – Korukkupet.
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (10:55AM)
Updated: Apr 23 2017 (21:23) by akku~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22623/22624 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 PC
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
HA1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 10 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 2674 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
S T    
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 6
 M W   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

13 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction» -00:15+7110.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#2/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 01:10+1901:12+242m--162.355287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 02:55+1003:00+185m11156.67286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.8
#4/==/ALUAriyalur 03:58+3203:59+331m21226.47376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4453.5
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 04:43+2904:45+292m31280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.7
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction 05:48+1505:50+182m11334.76345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 07:28+2007:30+222m51437.66440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram 07:59+3008:00+311m61468.72932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.5
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore 08:50+1509:05+2215m41493.26410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50435.8
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:55+2016:10+1915m91929.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 23:05+1723:15+1910m--11379.976185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.5
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:00+2602:10+2910m321588.466315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55389.7
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:05+3008:15+3010m221978.278497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#14/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:00+4312:10+4510m422270.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50403.5
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 18:00+41-622673.5-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.