Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329789-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1754035-0

18451/Tapaswini Express
ତପସ୍ଵିନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तपस्विनी एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Mar 07, 2014 (04:37PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:15) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated (Two) Rakes by ECoR
Rating: 3.6/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
S10
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
HB1
 17
AB1
 18
HA1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Puri is 74 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 692 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

22 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HTEHatia» -15:55+2110.074 SER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.8
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road 16:29+1016:30+121m--141.863577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla 16:49+1216:50+131m--161.876548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#4/--/BANOBano 17:16+1717:17+181m--194.936440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.5
#5/--/ORGAOrga 18:14+218:15+61m--1129.434227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#6/--/NXNNuagaon 18:27+818:28+101m11136.144218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4230.6
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 19:10+1119:20+1410m--1166.860 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.9
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX 19:50+1619:51+171m11196.656237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#9/==/GPHGarpos 20:11+1520:12+161m--1215.258281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#10/==/BMBBamra 20:29+1320:30+141m--1231.563260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#11/==/BEHBagdihi 20:45+1220:46+131m--1247.243257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2920.7
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 21:15+521:20+75m11267.971236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#13%==%RGLRengali 21:42+2521:44+252m11294.144206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3122.5
#14%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 22:15+2222:35+2520m11316.617160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#15%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 22:41+022:43+02m11318.376162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#16!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 23:38+3323:40+332m--1387.860141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.3
#17!%%!%BONABoinda 00:26+2700:28+282m--2434.135291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.2
#18/==/ANGLAngulX 01:35+1301:40+165m--2473.343119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.1
#19/==/TLHRTalcherX 02:05+2102:30+2325m--2491.46587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#20/==/DNKLDhenkanal 03:18+3703:20+372m22543.54661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.4
#21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 04:35+4204:40+425m4,52600.94828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar 05:15+4005:20+385m42628.82539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4518.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 06:05+1806:10+195m--2647.74025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#24/==/PURIPuri• 07:15+15---2691.5-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site