Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2053971-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 953138-0

12946⇒19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
છપરા - સુરત તાપીગંગા એક્સપ્રેસ (વારાણસી માર્ગ)/ چھپرہ صورت تاپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Mirzapur - Chunar
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:50PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:30) by Indian News Paper are biggest Liar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Surat is 144 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 1727 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAR/Chunar Junction and UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S TW FS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 4
SM WT S
ST/Surat 

32 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%CPRChhapra Junction» -09:00+0210.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.1
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur 09:30+2409:32+262m1129.15261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.1
#3!%%!%BUIBalliaX 10:15+3110:20+315m1166.25465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#4!%%!%RSRRasraO 10:56+3210:58+332m1198.65272mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#5%==%MAUMau Junction 11:40+4511:45+465m41134.74575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#6!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 12:14+4212:16+432m--1156.49380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.6
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 12:30+5212:40+4710m11178.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0055.9
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj JunctionX 14:40+1414:50+2210m31233.93690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.4
#9%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 15:45+1015:47+172m21267.34283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2357.6
#10/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 17:10+2317:30+2320m51324.92382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#11/==/KEIKashi 17:44+2317:46+242m31330.33882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0239.4
#12/==/CARChunar JunctionX 18:48+4018:50+412m21369.76286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#13/==/MZPMirzapurX 19:20+4519:25+435m31400.84987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal 19:34+4719:36+472m31408.26386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.9
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 20:45+5420:50+585m31481.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#16%==%SRJShankargarh 21:19+1:3921:21+1:392m11518.667132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 22:10+1:3722:15+1:365m11573.667250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#18%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:25+1:3723:35+1:3810m11651.274322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:55+1:5001:00+1:505m42749.673387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#20%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 02:15+1:5802:25+2:0210m12840.480416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13177.8
#21/==/PPIPipariya 04:38+2:0304:40+2:032m221018.235339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.3
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction 06:35+1:2506:45+1:3610m721085.591328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#23/==/HDHardaX 07:35+1:5207:37+1:522m321161.252289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03107.6
#24/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:40+1:1909:45+1:195m121268.878309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpurX 10:38+1:2010:40+1:202m121337.859267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#26/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXOO 11:35+1:1811:45+1:2010m121392.338209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#27/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 12:23+1:1112:25+1:152m121416.552212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#28/==/ANAmalnerX 13:28+1:2413:30+1:242m121471.144187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2361.0
#29/--/DDEDondaichaX 14:53+1:1514:55+1:152m121532.146163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4534.4
#30%==%NDBNandurbarX 15:40+1:0415:45+1:035m121566.564203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#31/==/NWUNavapur 16:39+1:0016:41+1:002m121624.460124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4241.9
#32/==/VYAVyara 17:23+5017:25+512m121666.35690mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#33%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 18:26+4218:28+442m121723.32014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#34/==/STSurat• 18:40+43-421727.3-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site