Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2053971-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 953138-0

12946⇒19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
છપરા - સુરત તાપીગંગા એક્સપ્રેસ (વારાણસી માર્ગ)/ چھپرہ صورت تاپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> ST/Surat

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Mirzapur - Chunar
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Surat is 189 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 1772 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAR/Chunar Junction and UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S TW FS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 4
SM WT S
ST/Surat 

32 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction» -09:00+0210.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.1
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 09:30+2709:32+292m1129.15261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.1
#3!%%!%BUIBalliaX 10:15+3210:20+335m1166.25465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#4!%%!%RSRRasraO 10:56+3610:58+362m1198.611572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4280.7
#5%==%MAUMau Junction 11:40+4311:45+445m41179.24575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#6!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 12:14+4212:16+432m--1200.99380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.6
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 12:30+5312:40+4710m11222.52881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0055.9
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj JunctionX 14:40+1214:50+2010m31278.43690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.4
#9%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 15:45+615:47+132m21311.94283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2357.6
#10/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 17:10+3017:30+3120m51369.42382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#11/==/KEIKashi 17:44+3317:46+332m31374.83882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0239.4
#12/==/CARChunar JunctionX 18:48+4718:50+472m21414.36286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#13/==/MZPMirzapurX 19:20+4919:25+475m31445.44987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal 19:34+5019:36+512m31452.76386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.9
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 20:45+720:50+75m31525.67897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2937.7
#16%==%SRJShankargarh 21:19+1:3721:21+1:372m11563.367132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 22:10+1:4122:15+1:405m11618.367250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#18%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:25+1:3623:35+1:3610m11695.974322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:55+1:4501:00+1:475m42794.373387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#20%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 02:15+1:5602:25+1:5910m12885.180417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13177.9
#21%==%PPIPipariya 04:38+1:5804:40+1:592m221063.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.3
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction 06:35+1:1806:45+1:3110m721130.391328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#23/==/HDHardaX 07:35+1:4707:37+1:472m321206.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03107.6
#24/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:40+1:2109:45+1:215m121313.678309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpurX 10:38+1:2310:40+1:232m121382.659267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#26/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXOO 11:35+1:2111:45+1:2310m121437.138209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#27/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 12:23+1:1612:25+1:232m121461.352212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#28/==/ANAmalnerX 13:28+1:3813:30+1:412m121515.944187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2360.9
#29/--/DDEDondaichaX 14:53+1:4814:55+1:492m121576.846163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4534.4
#30%==%NDBNandurbarX 15:40+1:4015:45+1:395m121611.264203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5457.9
#31/==/NWUNavapur 16:39+1:3216:41+1:322m121669.260124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4241.9
#32/==/VYAVyara 17:23+1:2217:25+1:222m121711.15690mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#33%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 18:26+1:1518:28+1:172m121768.12014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#34/==/STSurat• 18:40+1:13-421772.1-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.