Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:36:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:36:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 953138-0
Entry# 2053971-0

12946⇒19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
છપરા - સુરત તાપીગંગા એક્સપ્રેસ (વારાણસી માર્ગ)/ چھپرہ صورت تاپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Mirzapur - Chunar
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:50PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:30) by Invincible Indian Vikrant*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Surat is 143 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 1727 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAR/Chunar Junction and UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S TW FS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 4
SM WT S
ST/Surat 

32 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%CPRChhapra Junction» -09:00+0210.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.1
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur 09:30+3509:32+352m1129.15261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.1
#3!%%!%BUIBalliaX 10:15+4110:20+415m1166.25465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#4!%%!%RSRRasra 10:56+4610:58+472m1198.65272mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#5!%%!%MAUMau Junction 11:40+5411:45+565m41134.74574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#6!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 12:14+5112:16+522m--1156.49380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.6
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 12:30+1:0212:40+5610m11178.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0055.9
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj JunctionX 14:40+2314:50+2810m31233.93690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.4
#9%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 15:45+1715:47+272m21267.34284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2357.7
#10/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 17:10+4017:30+4020m51325.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#11/==/KEIKashi 17:44+4217:46+432m31330.43882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0239.4
#12/==/CARChunar JunctionX 18:48+5318:50+542m21369.96286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#13/==/MZPMirzapurX 19:20+1:0019:25+585m31401.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal 19:34+1:0019:36+1:012m31408.36386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.9
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 20:45+1:1620:50+1:205m31481.27897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#16%==%SRJShankargarh 21:19+1:4721:21+1:472m11518.867132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 22:10+1:5222:15+1:515m11573.867250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#18%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:25+1:5423:35+1:5610m11651.474322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:55+2:0201:00+2:035m42749.873387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#20%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 02:15+2:0902:25+2:1110m12840.780416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13177.7
#21%==%PPIPipariya 04:38+2:2204:40+2:232m221018.435339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.2
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction 06:35+1:5406:45+2:1010m721085.691329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#23/==/HDHardaX 07:35+2:2107:37+2:212m321161.352289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03107.5
#24/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:40+1:4709:45+1:485m121268.978309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpurX 10:38+1:4810:40+1:492m121337.959267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#26/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXOO 11:35+1:4511:45+1:4710m121392.438209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#27/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 12:23+1:3712:25+1:432m121416.652212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#28%==%ANAmalnerX 13:28+1:5713:30+1:582m121471.244187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2360.9
#29/--/DDEDondaichaX 14:53+1:4214:55+1:422m121532.146163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4534.4
#30%==%NDBNandurbarX 15:40+1:3815:45+1:395m121566.664203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5457.9
#31/==/NWUNavapur 16:39+1:4116:41+1:402m121624.560124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4241.9
#32/==/VYAVyara 17:23+1:3017:25+1:292m121666.45690mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#33/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 18:26+1:1918:28+1:202m121723.42014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#34/==/STSurat• 18:40+1:23-421727.4-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site