Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 21:26:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 21:26:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:10AM)

37312/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Tarakeswar-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (3:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:37 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 04:56 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TAKTarakeswar  -03:50+0--1-35.26916mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#2/==/LOKLoknath  03:52-03:53-1m--1-32.96617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  03:57+203:58+21m--1-28.57915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#4/==/KKAEKaikala  04:00-04:01-1m--1-25.98614mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/HPLHaripal  04:03+304:04+31m--1-23.15315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  04:06-04:07-1m--1-21.39413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/NKLNalikul  04:09+404:10+41m--1-18.18214mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  04:13-04:14-1m--1-14.08213mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/SIUSingur  04:16+504:17+51m--1-11.37216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/NSFNasibpur  04:20-04:21-1m--1-7.76114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/DEADiara  04:23+604:24+71m--1-5.73114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  04:35+304:37+42m--10.03013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#13/==/SRPShrirampur  04:42+504:43+51m--12.56411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/RISRishra  04:46+404:47+41m--15.88811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#15/==/KOGKonnagar  04:49+504:50+51m--18.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HMZHind Motor  04:51-04:52-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/UPAUttarpara  04:54-04:55-1m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#18/==/BLYBally•  04:56+804:57+81m--113.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/BEQBelur  04:59+505:00+51m--115.7498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#20/==/LLHLiluah  05:02+405:03+51m--117.31610mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction  05:20+1---122.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site