Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 21:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 21:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:10AM)

37312/Tarakeswar-Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     Tarakeswar-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (2:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:38 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 04:56
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TAKTarakeswar  -03:50+0--1-35.27316mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2/-=/LOKLoknath  03:52-03:53-1m--1-32.86617mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  03:57+303:58+31m--1-28.45215mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/==/KKAEKaikala  04:01-04:02-1m--1-25.85714mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
5/==/HPLHaripal  04:05+104:06+11m--1-22.95315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  04:08-04:09-1m--1-21.19413mERMaliya, West Bengal
7/==/NKLNalikul  04:11+104:12+11m--1-18.06014mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
8/==/KQUKamarkundu  04:16-04:17-1m--1-14.07913mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
9/==/SIUSingur  04:19+104:20+21m--1-11.45416mERSingur, West Bengal
10/==/NSFNasibpur  04:24-04:25-1m--1-7.86114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara  04:27+104:28+11m--1-5.73814mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction»  04:37-104:38+01m--10.03813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
13/==/SRPSerampore  04:42+104:43+11m--12.56411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/RISRishra  04:46+004:47+01m--15.88811mERRishra, West Bengal
15/==/KOGKonnagar  04:49+204:50+21m--18.710910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/HMZHind Motor  04:51-04:52-1m--110.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
17/==/UPAUttarpara  04:54-04:55-1m--112.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BLYBally•  04:56-04:57-1m--113.61228mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
19/==/BEQBelur  04:58+304:59+31m--115.7508mERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/LLHLiluah  05:01+205:02+21m--117.31510mERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/HWHHowrah Junction  05:20+0---121.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site