Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1493188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1929525-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939060-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2070652-0

18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
     टाटानगर - छपरा एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional one 3A coach on Temp basis from 01st may to 30th June, 2017
Fri May 05, 2017 (05:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18191/18192Chhapra-Farrukhabad-Chhapra Utsarg Express
Rating: 1.5/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - poor (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - poor (6)
safety - poor (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
  8
SLR
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Chhapra Junction is 109 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    35 halts    Distance: 629 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -21:35+31,210.025 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur 21:46+621:47+61m114.734 SERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#3/==/KNDKandra JunctionX 22:15+1522:16+161m--120.532175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.3
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction 22:43+1722:45+172m--134.979 SERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#5/==/BBMBarabhum 23:02+2323:03+241m--157.160286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3231.8
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction 23:35+2223:40+215m3188.964239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#7/==/ANRAnara 00:04+2300:05+241m--2114.636216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.4
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 00:27+2100:28+221m--2128.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.1
#9/--/BURNBurnpur 01:07+2001:08+211m--2160.111133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:35+2102:00+2525m22165.166114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#11/==/CRJChittaranjanX 02:23+4102:25+412m32190.377182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 03:09+4703:13+454m--2246.767 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 03:39+4403:44+435m--2275.831 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.3
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 05:10+2005:20+2010m--2320.161142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#15/==/GHRGidhaur 05:31+2805:32+301m12331.367107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#16/==/JMUJamui 05:45+3505:46+371m12345.86081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#17/==/MNPMananpur 06:00+3906:01+411m--2359.95065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction 06:17+4606:22+465m--2373.36254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#19/==/BRYABarhiyaX 06:38+5606:40+572m--2389.71847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 07:14+5207:16+522m12399.71149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.5
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 08:25+5109:20+3655m92412.33748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#22/==/TGATeghraO 09:32+4109:33+531m--2419.71847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:308.9
#23/==/BCABachhwara JunctionX 10:03+3410:04+401m--2428.64849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#24/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 10:18+4210:19+461m12439.81851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:267.9
#25/==/NAZJNazirGanjO 10:45+2710:46+301m--2447.61651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#26/==/UJPUjiarpur 11:10+1611:11+261m22453.93951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 11:25+2711:33+318m5,62463.14251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 11:42+3611:43+381m--2469.45551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 11:51+3911:52+421m22476.76252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#30/==/DOLDholi 12:05+4412:06+461m--2490.15255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.1
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 12:35+1:0312:40+1:085m42515.268 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.9
#32%==%GRLGoraulX 13:03+1:2213:04+1:261m22541.14159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 13:16+1:2413:17+1:281m22549.41857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0619.7
#34/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 14:23+4414:25+492m12569.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 14:38+4814:40+492m32574.47156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#36/==/DGADighwaraX 15:00+5515:01+561m12598.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.6
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction• 16:20+20-12628.6-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site