Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:26:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:26:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1923097-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1554207-0

13141/Teesta - Torsa Express
তিস্তা - তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> NOQ/New Alipurduar

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-X-
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (06:14PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:47) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 13
 GS
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and New Alipurduar is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 35m    32 halts    Distance: 718 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and AZ/Azimganj Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NOQ/New Alipurduar 

32 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and New Alipurduar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -13:40+19C10.04811mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4737.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:27+014:32+05m5137.92416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:53+514:58+55m4146.17714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 15:31+1015:32+111m3188.45814mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 15:56+1116:00+114m31111.74316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5539.4
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 16:55-1017:00+35m31151.15222mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#7!%%!%SALESalar 17:20+617:22+72m21168.35025mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#8!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 17:38+1017:40+102m21181.87621mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#9!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 18:02+1318:04+142m11209.53022mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#10%==%AZAzimganj Junction 18:33+318:43+410m--1224.14826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4435.2
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 19:27+1919:29+222m11259.37130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12!%%!%NILENimtita 19:46+3619:48+392m--1279.34928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#13!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 20:00+4420:02+452m11289.11525mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5814.7
#14!%%!%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 21:00+1221:05+135m21303.94730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX 21:50+722:05+415m1,41339.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#16%==%SMSamsi 22:33+3222:35+332m11373.76430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX 22:45+3522:47+362m11384.46631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapur 22:56+3822:58+402m21394.32931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 23:12+3823:14+382m21401.04832mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#20%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 23:33+3723:35+382m11416.25334mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:50+4323:55+405m21429.47938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22%==%DLKDalkholaX 00:17+4600:19+462m--2458.46643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#23%==%KNEKishanGanjX 00:45+4800:50+475m12486.97353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 01:15+4901:17+492m12517.44169mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2356.7
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 02:40+3003:00+2220m12574.147114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.2
#26%==%BLKBelakobaX 03:23+3003:25+302m12592.25099mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#27%==%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 03:35+2203:55+1120m22600.54392mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#28!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 04:05+4904:07+512m12607.74686mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#29!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 04:22+5204:24+532m--2619.24786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:50+4904:55+485m--2639.56777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataX 05:15+5305:20+515m22661.76067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#32%==%GDXGhoksadanga 05:36+5405:38+542m--2677.62358mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:35+2106:40+215m--2699.63248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar• 07:15+3-22718.4-48mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site