Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:56:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:56:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1554207-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1923097-0

13142/Teesta - Torsa Express (PT)
তিস্তা - তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस

NOQ/New Alipurduar --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 02, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-X-
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (06:13PM)
Updated: Mar 03 2017 (23:54) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 UR
  7
SLR
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Alipurduar and Sealdah is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 50m    32 halts    Distance: 718 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NOQ/New Alipurduar 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

32 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between New Alipurduar and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%NOQNew Alipurduar» -11:45+5210.05648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#2!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 12:05+1012:10+125m3118.86648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#3%==%GDXGhoksadangaX 12:30+1512:32+152m--140.86358mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#4!%%!%FLKFalakata 12:47+1812:52+185m1156.77067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#5!%%!%DQGDhupguri 13:11+2313:16+235m--178.96477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#6!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 13:35+2513:37+252m--199.22586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2811.6
#7!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 14:05+1414:07+182m11110.71386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:337.2
#8!%%!%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 14:40+415:10+1230m21117.95092mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#9%==%BLKBelakoba 15:20+1515:22+152m11126.24799mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.2
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 15:45+2016:00+2615m31144.385114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.7
#11%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 16:40+4216:42+422m21201.07369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#12%==%KNEKishanGanjX 17:07+4417:09+442m21231.57453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13%==%DLKDalkhola 17:32+4817:34+482m21260.06243mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 18:02+4718:04+472m11289.06138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#15%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 18:17+4818:19+482m21302.35534mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1614.7
#16%--%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX 18:35+4918:37+492m31317.03732mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#17%==%HCRHarischandrapur 18:48+4918:50+482m11323.76631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX 18:59+5019:07+438m21333.6-31mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0410.7
#19%==%SMSamsi 19:11+5119:13+512m21344.32530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:2234.7
#20%==%MLDTMalda TownO 20:35+2820:50+2515m21379.06031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3535.1
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 21:25+3121:30+285m11414.14430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.7
#22!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 21:50+2621:52+262m11428.84925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#23!%%!%NILENimtita 22:04+3022:06+302m--1438.76328mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 22:25+3322:27+332m21458.74830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4435.2
#25%==%AZAzimganj JunctionO 23:11+3423:21+3510m--1493.95826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#26!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 23:36+4123:38+432m11508.44922mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#27!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 00:12+4400:14+442m12536.24521mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1813.5
#28!%%!%SALESalar 00:32+4900:33+511m12549.73025mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3417.2
#29!%%!%KWAEKatwa JunctionX 01:07+3701:12+395m12566.97422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 01:44+3901:49+375m22606.36716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#31/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 02:10+3602:12+362m12629.64014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0342.3
#32/==/BDCBandel Junction 03:15+1603:20+185m42671.92214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 03:42+1403:45+143m22680.14516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5037.9
#34/==/SDAHSealdah• 04:35+15-9C2718.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site