Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 636057-0

23142/Teesta - Torsa Link(Teesta) Express
তিস্তা - তোর্সা লিংক (তিস্তা)এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा लिंक (तीस्ता) एक्सप्रेस

HDB/Haldibari --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (45h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (06:26PM)
Updated: Mar 03 2017 (23:55) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM-3A MLDT
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Haldibari and Sealdah is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    27 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HDB/Haldibari 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# 9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

27 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Haldibari and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HDBHaldibari» -13:15+0110.05275mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#2|--|JPGJalpaiguri 13:40+113:45+25m1121.82584mNFR, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:208.3
#3|--|RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 14:05-315:10+8:5065m2130.15092mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#4%==%BLKBelakoba 15:20-15:22-2m1138.44799mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 15:45-16:00-15m3156.585114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.7
#6%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 16:40-16:42-2m21113.27369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#7%==%KNEKishanGanjX 17:07-17:09-2m21143.77453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#8%==%DLKDalkhola 17:32-17:34-2m--1172.26243mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2829.1
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 18:02-18:04-2m11201.26138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#10%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 18:17-18:19-2m21214.45534mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1614.7
#11%--%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX 18:35-18:37-2m31229.13731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#12%==%HCRHarischandrapur 18:48-18:50-2m11235.86631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#13%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX 18:59-19:07-8m21245.7-31mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0410.7
#14%==%SMSamsi 19:11-19:13-2m11256.42530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:2234.7
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownO 20:35-20:50-15m31291.16031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3535.1
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 21:25-21:30-5m11326.34430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.7
#17!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 21:50-21:52-2m11341.04925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#18!%%!%NILENimtita 22:04-22:06-2m--1350.86328mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 22:25-22:27-2m21370.84830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4435.2
#20!%%!%AZAzimganj JunctionO 23:11-23:12-1m--1406.03626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#21!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 23:36-23:38-2m11420.64922mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#22!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 00:12-00:14-2m12448.34521mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1813.5
#23!%%!%SALESalar 00:32-00:33-1m12461.83025mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3417.2
#24!%%!%KWAEKatwa JunctionX 01:07-01:12-5m32479.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#25/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 01:44-01:49-5m--2518.46716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#26/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 02:10-02:12-2m12541.74014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0342.3
#27/==/BDCBandel Junction 03:15-03:20-5m42584.02214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#28/==/NHNaihati Junction 03:42-03:45-3m22592.24516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5037.9
#29/==/SDAHSealdah• 04:35--9C2630.1-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site