Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97384/Thane - Dadar Slow Local
     ठाणे - दादर लोकल

TNA/Thane --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (5h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 09 2017 (12:57) by Daund Lonavla Local Soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thane and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    10 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:23 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
TNA/Thane 
Arrives @ 16:01 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Thane and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TNAThane» -15:23+0--10.04010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#2/==/MLNDMulund 15:27+015:28+01m--12.76612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#3/==/NHUNahur 15:30-15:31-1m--14.8505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#4/==/BNDBhandup 15:33+015:34+01m--16.5566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 15:36-15:37-1m--18.4545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/VKVikhroli 15:39-15:40-1m--110.2759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/GCGhatkopar 15:43+015:44+01m--113.93911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#8/==/VVHVidyavihar 15:46+015:47+01m2115.2758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/CLAKurla Junction 15:49+015:50+01m--117.7548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/SINSion 15:53-15:54-1m--120.4769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/MTNMatunga 15:56-15:57-1m--122.9217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#12/==/DRDadar Central• 16:01+0---124.3-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site