Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720859-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003876-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2141257-0

12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
திருக்குறள் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुक्कुरल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 14, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with 1 extra 2AC coach A2 placed after A1
Thu Apr 06, 2017 (06:32PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (21:16) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16354 - 16353 - 12641(F) - 12642(M)-12641(W)-12642(Sa)-16354; Total 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 10 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 2919 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
   W F 
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 7
S    F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

23 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CAPEKanniyakumari» -19:15+18310.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction 19:35+1819:40+215m3115.54916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.5
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 21:10+2921:15+305m1189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 21:40+3821:41+391m--1118.16670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti 22:14+4222:15+431m--1154.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#6%==%SRTSaturX 22:34+4422:35+451m--1175.85265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3126.9
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 23:06+4223:07+461m21202.841108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction 00:10+2600:15+265m12246.180139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 00:45+3400:46+351m--2286.355242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.2
#10/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 01:10+3801:12+412m--2308.555287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 02:55+2303:00+255m12402.77285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.4
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 04:43+3504:45+352m32526.15245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.7
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction 05:48+2405:50+272m--2580.86345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 07:28+2407:30+252m52683.866 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#15/==/TBMTambaram 07:58+3308:00+322m62714.630 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5024.7
#16/==/MSChennai EgmoreX 08:50+2609:05+3115m42739.364 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.8
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:55+2916:10+2715m--21175.16526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 23:05+3423:15+3910m521626.176185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.5
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:00+5102:10+5210m331834.581315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22190.9
#20/==/BZUBetulX 04:32+1:2104:33+1:221m232025.457643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.9
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 06:25+1:0806:30+1:095m132132.458328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:05+1:1708:15+1:1710m232224.378497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#23/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:00+1:4012:10+1:4010m4,532516.172259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.6
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 15:10+1:4615:15+1:485m232731.768 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45187.7
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 18:00+1:33-732919.5-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site