Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722143-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1727252-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will be diverted between HWH and NFK via Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj on 11 and 18 of April 2017.
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:16PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (10:52) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - poor (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
 PC
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati is 161 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 65h 0m    49 halts    Distance: 3554 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 

49 halts. 659 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -12:40+7310.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 13:40+1213:45+135m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 14:20+1514:22+152m31105.46711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 14:40+2314:42+232m31125.66813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 14:50+2814:52+282m21134.74722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 15:25+4215:28+463m1,21160.43718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3760.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 17:05+2017:10+275m11220.6469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 17:32+2617:34+262m31237.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:17+4518:20+453m21292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:55+4620:00+495m41367.43981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 21:25+5421:30+555m31423.163417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 22:18+5622:20+562m21473.660306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:10+5023:15+515m11523.871174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX 00:05+1:0000:10+1:005m52583.470282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 01:53+4801:55+512m--2703.861404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 03:18+4503:20+462m22788.376215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 04:08+1:0204:10+1:022m22849.33692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#18/==/MASChennai Central 06:05+1706:30+2725m72917.9688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.8
#19/==/OGLOngoleX 10:49+3710:50+391m121210.76212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:05+3313:20+2915m--21349.47126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#21/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:27+4915:29+502m321498.95323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.4
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 19:15+2019:35+2920m--21699.36711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30+3920:35+385m--21760.48066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:27+3321:29+382m--21830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#25/==/PSAPalasa 22:45+3122:47+312m--21902.97728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.3
#26/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:45+3423:50+335m121977.28326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#27/==/BALUBalugaon 00:45+3500:47+342m--32053.3639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:55+2402:10+2515m432124.44525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35+2602:40+265m132143.35640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#30/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:10+3603:15+365m132171.29028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 04:03+4904:05+492m--32243.23037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.6
#32/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33+105:35+62m--32286.98322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#33/==/BLSBalasore 06:20+1906:22+192m332349.46120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.1
#34/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:17-108:32+515m532465.57242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.7
#35/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 10:02+010:03+01m432573.286mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 10:55+1011:15+1020m2032580.57110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18+5213:23+515m132726.85855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#38/==/RPHRampurhat 14:26+5214:28+512m232787.35041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.9
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 16:14+1:2616:16+1:262m--32876.13630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15+1:0817:30+1:1015m232911.37431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.5
#41%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:30+1:4219:32+1:422m133058.84653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.2
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:25+1:1121:45+1:0220m1A33145.952114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:00+1:2123:02+1:222m--33211.47177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.1
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53+1:4323:55+1:472m--33271.56348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:13+1:5100:15+1:512m--43290.38648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:10+2:0701:12+2:072m--43368.92449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.7
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:20+1:5002:25+1:535m--43396.77659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 03:00+1:4303:02+1:522m--43440.86749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#49%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00+2:4704:05+2:475m--43505.74158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#50%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05+3:2005:07+3:422m--43546.81252mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.7
#51%==%GHYGuwahati• 05:40+2:54-243553.5-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site