Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0

22633/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - हजरत निजामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 05, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
KR route has limited stations like MAO and MAJN. So carry...
more...
your own food or get as much at above halts.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:17PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (18:06) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 2844 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
   W   
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights (Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

27 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -14:15+9--10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 15:10+2115:15+205m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:50+2115:52+212m11105.48711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3043.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 16:22+4416:25+473m11148.8238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.2
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 18:55+019:00+95m11206.1533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 19:22+1719:24+172m31225.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:07+4020:10+413m21280.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction 21:10+3321:20+3110m61313.26926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 22:35+4022:40+405m--1399.46611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 00:01+3500:05+374m12488.47516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0986.1
#11/==/KGQKasaragodX 01:14+2901:15+301m12574.54718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#12/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 02:15+1302:25+2110m12621.63924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#13%--%UDUdupiX 04:00+1804:02+202m12684.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:58190.6
#14%--%KAWRKarwar 07:00+1107:02+182m12874.64911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1360.2
#15%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 08:15+1008:25+1610m12934.8589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5957.1
#16%--%PERNPernem 09:24+1609:26+312m12991.87118mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4249.9
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg 10:08+4110:10+1:002m121041.86537mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:00129.1
#18%--%RNRatnagiri 12:10+1:2412:15+1:275m121170.853132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#19%--%CHIChiplun 13:40+1:3413:42+1:352m121246.24611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:23203.8
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 18:05+2618:10+295m621450.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#21/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 19:35+2319:45+2210m621513.2826mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:38215.9
#22/==/STSuratX 22:23+2922:28+285m121729.17918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38129.7
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction 00:06+4300:24+4318m--31858.97437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:31260.5
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:55+4804:00+495m--32119.380496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20266.8
#25/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 07:20+4407:30+4510m132386.281256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 08:50+5408:55+525m132494.173265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:30182.8
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 11:25+2511:27+302m--32676.945175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4533.5
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 12:12+3012:15+313m--32710.467182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 14:15+32---32844.4-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site