Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16342/Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുരുവായൂർ ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - गुरूवायूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> GUV/Guruvayur

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No pantry car available, but still catering facilities are available on...
more...
board which consists of Veg Biriyani bread omelette puri masala... snacks like vada and bhajjis.. [Entry# 937291-14]
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (10:45PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guruvayur.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

20 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -17:30+3510.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 18:04+1718:05+171m--141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#3/==/PVUParavurX 18:15+2118:16+211m--152.27018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#4/==/MYYMayyanad 18:19+2318:20+241m--155.73620mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:158.9
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 18:35+2318:38+243m2164.69916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#6/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 18:48-18:49-1m--181.1423mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 19:04+3019:05+311m--191.76313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 19:18+3419:20+342m--1105.45711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#9%==%HADHarippad 19:34+3519:35+391m11118.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 19:54+4219:55+451m11136.6567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 20:08+4620:10+482m11148.8728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#12/--/MAKMMararikkulamX 20:21+5120:22+521m11161.96011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 20:33+5420:34+541m21172.9549mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14/--/TUVRTuravur 20:45+5620:46+561m--1182.9297mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4923.4
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 21:35+3521:40+365m11206.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#16/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 22:03+4222:05+422m31225.76115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#17/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 22:14+4422:15+451m--1234.96517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#18/==/CKIChalakkudy 22:29+4922:30+491m21250.15510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#19/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 22:37+5222:38+541m--1256.65719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2523.7
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 23:03+5323:06+523m21280.3342mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#21/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 23:10+5323:11+531m21282.61812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0920.6
#22/--/GUVGuruvayur• 00:20+6---2303.2-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site