Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:13:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:13:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - गुवाहाटी सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:28PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:47) by Boxer Bhai~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 B4
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati is 160 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 63h 15m    50 halts    Distance: 3554 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KAN/Khana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights (Avg 4h 5m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 

50 halts. 656 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -17:00+2310.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:55+1417:58+173m--164.67616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:30+2818:33+283m--1105.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara 18:42+3118:43+321m--1113.19412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 18:51+4118:53+422m31125.66813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:01+4919:03+542m21134.72922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5425.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 19:57+3620:00+383m11160.45618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 21:05+4421:10+445m11220.6469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 21:32+4321:34+442m21237.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+5722:20+573m21292.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+5623:50+565m31367.43781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+4901:25+505m22423.170417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:08+1:0102:10+1:022m22473.660306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 03:00+5603:05+575m12523.871174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction 03:55+1:0004:00+1:005m52583.367283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:48+5505:50+552m--2703.668404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:05+4807:10+455m22788.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 08:03+1:0308:05+1:032m--2849.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#19/==/MASChennai Central 09:30+5810:00+5230m22917.7658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:29292.9
#20/==/OGLOngole 14:29+5814:31+582m121210.66212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+1:1717:00+1:1615m--21349.16926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:10+1:3319:12+1:332m321498.65623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.4
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+1:0423:05+1:0620m321699.16311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:03+1:2100:05+1:212m--31760.27966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:58+1:1901:00+1:182m--31829.76334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#26/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+1:1602:12+1:182m--31902.68428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.3
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:05+1:3203:10+1:315m131977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#28/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+1:4504:07+1:452m--32053.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#29/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+1:4005:35+1:3520m232124.13825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+1:3106:10+1:335m132143.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+1:4106:45+1:425m132171.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+2:0007:34+2:002m--32243.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.7
#33/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55+1:2108:57+1:232m--32286.68522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#34/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+1:3309:43+1:342m332349.17220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+1:2411:35+1:2715m632465.26942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.7
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:08+1:0513:10+1:052m432572.9106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.4
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 13:55+1:3214:25+1:3030m1132580.27410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.3
#38/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:24+1:5916:29+1:585m132726.56355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#39/==/RPHRampurhatX 17:27+2:0417:29+2:052m232787.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.7
#40/==/PKRPakur 18:18+2:0418:20+2:032m132839.74337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.3
#41%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00+2:2020:15+2:2115m232911.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.1
#42%==%KNEKishanGanjX 22:03+3:3122:05+3:312m133059.15052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.3
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:50+3:1500:10+3:0920m133146.563114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.4
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:12+3:4301:14+3:452m--43211.85577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0660.2
#45!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 02:20+3:5102:22+3:532m--43272.05348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.6
#46%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:43+3:5902:45+3:592m--43290.68648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:40+4:1403:42+4:132m--43369.63549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#48%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:30+4:0904:35+4:105m--43397.46259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.2
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 05:18+4:2305:20+4:262m--43441.67549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#50%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 06:12+4:4406:17+4:475m--43506.43258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.1
#51%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 07:35+4:2607:37+4:272m--43547.51153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:386.7
#52%==%GHYGuwahati• 08:15+4:05-343554.2-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site