Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396456-0

56308/Thiruvananthapuram Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം കൊല്ലം പാസഞ്ചർ     तिरुवनंतपुरम कोल्लम पैसेंजर

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (1h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kollam Junction (Quilon).
Travel Time: 2h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -18:00+11210.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX 18:04+018:05+01m--12.64619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#3/==/KCVLKochuveliX 18:11+1618:12+161m--17.13311mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#4/==/VELIVeli 18:16+518:17+51m119.46012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 18:21+1818:22+191m--113.34914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#6/==/KXPKaniyapuram 18:27-18:28-1m--117.44714mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/MQUMurukkampuzhaX 18:33+2018:34+211m--121.43919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#8/==/PGZPerunguzhi 18:39-18:40-1m--124.66118mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 18:44-18:45-1m--128.74719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/KVUKadakavur 18:49+2318:50+241m--131.94117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AMYAkathumuri 18:54-18:55-1m--134.65515mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#12/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 19:02+2519:03+251m--141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/EVAEdavai 19:06-19:07-1m--144.75838mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/KFIKappilX 19:10+019:11+01m1147.66818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/PVUParavur 19:15+3019:16+311m--152.27118mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#16/==/MYYMayyanad 19:19+3219:20+321m--155.76421mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#17/==/IRPEravipuram 19:24-19:25-1m--160.0821mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:354.6
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 20:00+8-4164.6-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.