Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396456-0

56308/Thiruvananthapuram Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം കൊല്ലം പാസഞ്ചർ     तिरुवनंतपुरम कोल्लम पैसेंजर

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kollam Junction (Quilon).
Travel Time: 2h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -18:00+12210.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX 18:04+018:05+01m--12.44620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#3/==/KCVLKochuveliX 18:11+1618:12+171m--17.03410mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#4/==/VELIVeli 18:16-18:17-1m119.36012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 18:21+1918:22+191m--113.34813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KXPKaniyapuram 18:27+018:28+01m--117.34814mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/MQUMurukkampuzha 18:33+2018:34+211m--121.34019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#8/==/PGZPerunguzhi 18:39+018:40+01m--124.66218mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 18:44+018:45+01m--128.74619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/KVUKadakavur 18:49+2218:50+231m--131.84016mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#11/==/AMYAkathumuri 18:54+418:55+41m--134.55612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#12/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 19:02+2519:03+261m--141.07757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/EVAEdavai 19:06+019:07+01m--144.85639mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/KFIKappilX 19:10-19:11-1m1147.66918mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/PVUParavurX 19:15+3119:16+311m--152.27018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/MYYMayyanad 19:19+3319:20+331m--155.86420mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#17/==/IRPEravipuramXO 19:24+019:25+01m--160.0821mSRKollam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:354.6
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 20:00+9-4164.6-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site