Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106578-9

16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-വേരാവൽ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम-वेरावल एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> VRL/Veraval Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Dec 18 2016 (11:40) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Thiruvananthapuram Chennai SF Express ; Pattern 16333 <-> 12698 <-> 12697 <-> 16334
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Veraval Junction is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 10m    57 halts    Distance: 2403 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and PNVL/Panvel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
 M     
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
   W   
VRL/Veraval Junction 

57 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Veraval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -15:35+15--10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 16:30+2616:35+265m2164.66616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4448.5
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara 17:19+2917:20+351m21113.16812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 17:31+4117:32+441m11125.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:42+4617:43+591m21134.73522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:27+1:1318:30+1:233m11160.44018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00+1:1320:05+1:135m11220.6489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+1:1120:28+1:112m31237.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:22+1:2021:25+1:183m21292.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+1:0522:30+1:2310m31325.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#11/==/PTBPattambi 22:44+1:2622:45+1:261m11336.65824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:04+1:2623:05+1:271m11355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#13/==/TIRTirur 23:23+1:2623:25+1:262m11370.1699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:39+1:2723:40+1:281m--1386.26517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#15/==/FKFerok 23:54+1:2723:55+1:311m11401.43015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15+1:2900:20+1:295m42411.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#17/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:39+1:3200:40+1:331m--2435.79417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#18/==/BDJVadakara 00:54+1:3600:55+1:371m22457.67410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#19/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+1:4201:15+1:422m12479.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50+1:2901:55+1:315m12500.46716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#21/==/KPQKannapuram 02:08+1:3202:10+1:322m12514.8649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#22/==/PAYPayyanur 02:28+1:3002:30+1:302m12534.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#23/==/KZEKanhangad 02:59+1:2603:00+1:271m--2563.47712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#24/==/KGQKasaragodX 03:18+1:2703:20+1:272m32586.53818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+5804:45+1:0510m22633.53724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1546.3
#26%--%PDDPadubidri 06:00+5506:02+1:012m12679.85121mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.1
#27%--%UDUdupiX 06:21+5206:22+1:001m12696.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura 06:49+1:0706:50+1:081m12728.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 07:17-07:18-1m12761.56410mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#30%--%ANKLAnkolaX 08:49+1:1708:50+1:181m12858.54319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar 09:29+4709:30+481m12886.53311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.2
#32%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+2811:30+3910m22946.7569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.7
#33%--%KRMIKarmaliX 12:01+4912:02+1:031m12975.4616mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0767.7
#34%--%KUDLKudal 13:09+1:1813:10+1:191m121043.14722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00139.7
#35%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+3216:15+395m221182.868132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed 17:47+1:0017:48+1:011m121287.84927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:32174.2
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+1521:25+235m621462.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5835.9
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:23+2522:25+252m421497.83624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#39/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+1323:20+3010m621525.2686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4550.8
#40/==/BORBoisar 00:05+3900:06+401m231576.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#41/==/VAPIVapi 01:00+4501:02+452m131646.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#42/==/BLValsadXO 01:27+5701:30+1:033m231672.54712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#43/==/NVSNavsariX 02:20+3702:21+371m131711.43614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4929.6
#44/==/STSuratX 03:10+2203:22+2712m131741.18518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.9
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+3103:58+321m131790.97319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction 05:04+3105:14+3410m231870.87237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3035.8
#47/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:44+4705:46+472m231906.65345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.9
#48/==/MANManinagar 06:55-06:56-1m131967.51050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 07:15+2507:35+3220m131970.76951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.2
#50|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:32+3308:33+341m--32035.95329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1465.5
#51|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 09:47+2709:48+341m--32101.48372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.3
#52!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 10:42+4510:43+481m--32175.74286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5941.8
#53!==!RJTRajkot Junction 11:42+3111:57+3315m332217.56127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:576.1
#54|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 12:54+2712:55+291m132223.570143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.2
#55|--|GDLGondal 13:25+4813:26+531m232258.745140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4030.2
#56|--|NUDNavagadh 14:06-14:07-1m132288.95887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3331.6
#57|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX 14:40+1:0014:50+5510m--32320.66787mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3235.6
#58|--|KSDKeshodX 15:22+4415:23+501m132356.23445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.5
#59|--|VRLVeraval Junction• 16:45+31---32402.7-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site