Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56714/Tiruchirapalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சி காரைக்கால் பயணிகள்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल पैसेंजर

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> KIK/Karaikal

Refresh Live Status (12h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (04:48PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (15:01) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56708 > 56704 > 56713 > 06713 > 06712 > 56712 > 56714 > 56711 > 56703 > 56707 4 Rakes Base @ MDU
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 145 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KIK/Karaikal 

16 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» -06:10-610.02385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock 06:17-06:18-1m112.74785mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/MCJManjattidalX 06:21-06:22-1m115.15978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur 06:27-06:28-1m2110.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti 06:33-06:34-1m1115.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#6!%%!%SGMSolgampatti 06:40-06:41-1m1120.86363mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#7!%%!%BALBudalurX 06:52-06:53-1m--132.35961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#8!%%!%ALKAlakkudi 07:01-07:02-1m1140.21349mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:439.5
#9!%%!%TJThanjavur JunctionX 07:45-07:55-10m2149.75062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#10|--|SMMSaliyamangalam 08:13-08:15-2m1164.77042mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#11|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction 08:28-08:30-2m2179.87125mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#12|--|KDEKoradacheriX 08:37-08:39-2m1188.15620mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#13|--|KUKulikarai 08:50-08:52-2m1198.41816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#14|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 09:10-09:20-10m11103.84813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#15|--|KVLKizhvelur 09:35-09:37-2m11115.8298mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#16|--|NGTNagappattinam JunctionX 10:00-10:05-5m11127.1427mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.1
#17|--|NCRNagore 10:15-10:17-2m--1134.1124mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5811.2
#18!--!KIKKaraikal• 11:15----1145.3-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site