Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

82610/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
     तिरुनेलवेली - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुविधा विशेष

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 30, 2016fromTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Oct 31, 2016atMS/Chennai Egmore
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore is 64 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 715 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# --
S      
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
MS/Chennai Egmore 

14 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TENTirunelveli Junction» -18:20---10.06744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.2
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti 19:18-19:20-2m--165.25690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#3%==%SRTSatur 19:43-19:45-2m--186.85465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 20:15-20:17-2m--1113.749107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#5%==%MDUMadurai Junction 21:10-21:15-5m--1157.168139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction 22:10-22:12-2m--1219.468287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.3
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 23:35-23:55-20m--1313.76985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.7
#8!==!TJThanjavur Junction 00:38-00:40-2m--2363.46963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3439.3
#9|--|KMUKumbakonam 01:14-01:15-1m--2402.76730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#10|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 01:43-01:45-2m--2434.05817mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#11|--|CDMChidambaram 02:23-02:25-2m--2471.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4342.7
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur 03:08-03:10-2m--2513.73810mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0842.5
#13/--/VMVillupuram Junction 04:18-04:20-2m--2556.26345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 05:58-06:00-2m--2659.26640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#15/==/TBMTambaram 06:28-06:30-2m--2690.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.7
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore• 07:20----2714.7-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site