Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:57:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1346152-0
Entry# 2131111-0

19577/Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
திருநெல்வேலி - ஹப்பா எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुनेलवेली - हापा एक्सप्रेस

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> HAPA/Hapa

Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:10AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (17:47) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22907/22908 Hapa-Madgaon Exp..
Rating: 3.1/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa is 38 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 2425 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
 MT    
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights (Avg 47m late)
Platform# --
   WT  
HAPA/Hapa 

26 halts. 378 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TENTirunelveli Junction» -07:45+5510.05544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2476.9
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town 09:09-09:10-1m1176.94229mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3566.1
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 10:45+2210:50+255m--1143.16513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 11:50+2411:55+245m21207.77016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:30+2812:32+282m11248.54711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 13:27+2313:30+243m11291.9538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.5
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 14:35+2514:40+275m11349.4513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 15:03+2815:05+282m31368.87315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 15:50+3615:53+363m21423.4352mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 16:50+3517:00+4810m61456.56126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 18:25+5118:30+525m31542.76311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 19:55+4820:00+505m11631.88816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod 20:59+5821:00+591m31717.84318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.1
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 22:05+3722:15+4810m11764.94524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.4
#15%--%UDUdupiX 23:38+5423:40+542m11827.36218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.6
#16%--%KAWRKarwar 02:44+1:0002:46+1:062m221017.95611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.2
#17%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 03:50+1:0104:00+1:0310m121078.1589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:05236.1
#18%--%RNRatnagiri 08:05+1:0608:10+1:085m121314.251132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.2
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 13:40+4613:45+545m721593.44511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#20/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 15:10+4815:30+4620m621656.5766mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:36121.1
#21/==/VAPIVapi 17:06+4717:08+472m121777.65927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3794.8
#22/==/STSuratX 18:45+3818:55+3810m121872.58318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.9
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 19:31+1:0019:33+1:002m121922.36719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1279.9
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:45+1:1020:55+1:1210m322002.24837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0599.8
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 23:00+5123:10+5910m322102.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:09130.7
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:19+4501:21+522m--32232.85472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.1
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction 03:29+5603:34+1:055m332348.856127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa• 04:55+47---32424.8-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site