Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 698339-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489183-0

16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
திருநெல்வேலி- ஸ்ரீ மாதா வைஷ்ணோ தேவி கட்ரா விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुनेलवेली-कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (3h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very good food. Veg Meals Rs. 60 (2 parantha, dal, chawal,...
more...
veg, achar, water packet) as on 26-Apr-15. Pantry Available From ED after Attaching with 16317 / 16687.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Aug 14, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (23:52) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
TEN-ED> ED wdm2/3a ED-NDLS> ED WAP4 NDLS-JAT> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A/4B
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S6
  2
 S7
  3
 S8
  4
 S9
  5
 A2
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 152 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 71h 20m    62 halts    Distance: 3633 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# --
 M  T  
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

62 halts. 542 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction» -16:00+0310.06744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 16:26+316:27+81m1129.06870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:59+717:00+111m1165.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#4%==%SRTSaturX 17:19+1717:20+221m1186.87065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 17:43+3117:45+382m31113.727108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3543.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction 19:20-419:25+75m41157.180139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 19:55+1519:57+152m11197.347242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#8/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 20:25+1220:30+135m11219.449287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5594.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 22:25+122:35+910m31313.75185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.2
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction 00:05-200:10+105m32389.941120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3564.9
#11%--%EDErode JunctionXO 01:45-903:05-80m--2454.871174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#12/==/SASalem JunctionX 03:55-04:00-5m32514.456282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.2
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08-06:10-2m12634.669404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#14/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23-07:25-2m12719.147215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#15/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07-08:08-1m--2751.851305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#16/--/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33-09:35-2m--2823.840152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50-10:00-10m52833.751116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38-11:40-2m22917.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#19/==/NLRNelloreX 12:05-12:06-1m22955.57121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.6
#20/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44-13:45-1m121072.28112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.2
#21/==/TELTenali Junction 15:04-15:06-2m421179.33015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10-16:25-15m--21210.89326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#23/==/KMTKhammam 17:30-17:32-2m221311.150118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#24/==/WLWarangalX 19:40-19:45-5m221418.676271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#25/==/RDMRamagundamX 21:05-21:06-1m121519.859170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30-23:40-10m--21661.851185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#27/==/CDChandrapur 23:56-23:57-1m--21675.573194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#28/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:34-01:36-2m--31794.166279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45-02:55-10m231870.366315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#30/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:25-07:30-5m--32168.253328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15-09:20-5m--32260.163497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.9
#32/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00-14:12-12m--32552.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#33/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30-15:35-5m232649.561213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40-16:42-2m132715.173177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25-17:30-5m232767.667172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#36/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00-20:01-1m232934.432207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40-21:10-30m232955.314210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:40-00:10-150m532962.523216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3412.9
#39/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44-00:46-2m--42975.473217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#40/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02-01:04-2m--42994.873220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#41/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37-01:40-3m--43035.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#42%==%JINDJind JunctionXO 02:35-02:40-5m--43092.173228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#43%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08-03:10-2m--43125.982230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#44%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29-03:31-2m--43151.925227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#45%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO 04:00-04:05-5m--43164.161227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#46%--%SFMSunam 04:42-04:44-2m143201.864235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#47%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56-04:58-2m243214.530238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#48%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30-05:35-5m--43230.678249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#49%--%METMalerkotlaXO 05:48-05:50-2m--43247.443247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#50%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28-06:30-2m143275.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#51%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00-07:10-10m443292.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23-07:25-2m243306.164243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46-07:48-2m243328.644243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10-08:15-5m343344.971239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#55%==%TDOTanda Urmar 08:50-08:52-2m143386.366241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#56%==%DZADasuya 09:06-09:08-2m143401.656252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#57%==%MEXMukerianX 09:24-09:26-2m243416.749257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.8
#58/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15-10:20-5m243456.537328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#59%==%KTHUKathua 10:58-11:00-2m143479.673393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.6
#60/==/SMBXSambaXO 11:36-11:38-2m243523.357365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.9
#61/==/BBMNBari Brahman 12:03-12:05-2m143547.29333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.5
#62/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00-13:10-10m343555.735337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#63/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40-14:45-5m--43608.742663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#64/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20----43633.4-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site