Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1599498-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721360-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0

17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్ పూర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 33m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 26, 2016 (11:19PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:02) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Bilaspur Junction is 47 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m    64 halts    Distance: 1404 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3,5
S   T  
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 6
 M   F 
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

64 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -10:35+03,510.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 10:50+1110:55+125m--19.873115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 11:14+1911:16+192m2133.06770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 11:38+1911:40+192m1157.55576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#5/==/VDDVendodu 11:58+1512:00+152m--174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 13:00-113:05+35m2193.289 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#7/==/NLRNellore 13:31+1713:32+181m21131.77121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta 14:01+1914:02+241m11166.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#9/==/KVZKavali 14:19+2614:20+261m31182.49121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#10/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 14:45+3014:46+301m11220.26426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/TNRTanguturu 14:55+3314:56+331m11229.84410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#12/==/OGLOngole 15:21+2615:22+271m11248.353 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 15:39+2715:40+291m--1263.47716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 15:51+3115:52+311m--1277.5758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/VTMVetapalem 16:02+3216:03+331m21289.9678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#16/==/CLXChirala 16:10+3516:11+371m--1297.8758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#17/==/BPPBapatla 16:23+4116:24+411m--1312.96810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#18/==/NDONidubroluX 16:42+4316:43+431m--1333.4709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#19/==/TSRTsunduru 16:52+4416:53+451m--1343.94311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 17:09+4517:10+561m--1355.542 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala 17:24+5417:25+541m--1365.42016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.6
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 18:30+2218:50+2220m21387.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1343.5
#23!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 20:03+3420:05+342m11430.46113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#24!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 20:34+4820:35+511m--1459.7537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#25!%%!%AKVDAkividu 20:54+5620:55+591m--1476.3319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.7
#26!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 21:29+5021:30+501m11494.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#27|--|ALAttiliX 21:59+4922:00+521m11513.93314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#28|--|TNKUTanuku 22:19+4622:20+481m--1524.42114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#29|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction 23:08+2423:09+341m--1541.45218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#30/==/KVRKovvur 23:26+4423:27+531m11556.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#31/--/RJYRajahmundry 23:50+5000:25+3835m31563.27523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi 00:41+4900:43+492m--2583.14518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#33/==/APTAnaparti 00:48+5200:49+521m--2586.88019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 01:09+5801:10+591m12613.36017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#35/==/PAPPithapuram 01:22+1:0301:23+1:031m--2625.49917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1524.8
#36/==/ANVAnnavaram 01:38+1:1701:40+1:172m32650.27728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#37/==/TUNITuni 01:53+5901:55+1:012m22666.88024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliO 02:25-02:26-1m--2706.93422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4223.7
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleO 03:08+4503:10+452m32730.61932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:00+2604:02+262m--2746.62746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 04:40+1805:00+1920m42763.73311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.2
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam 05:15-05:17-2m--2771.87726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 05:31+3105:33+312m--2789.87356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:02+3306:07+335m--2824.87466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.3
#45/==/VBLBobbili Junction 06:51+3706:53+372m12879.171139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.8
#46/==/PVPParvatipuram 07:13+3507:15+342m--2902.936124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#47/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 07:18-07:20-2m--2904.760122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.2
#48/==/RGDARayagada 08:05+2508:20+2015m--2949.956227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#49/==/SPRDSingapur Road 08:30+2008:32+242m--2959.271253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#50/==/THVTherubaliX 08:40+3608:42+402m--2968.765272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3335.8
#51/==/MNGDMuniguda 09:15+4209:17+422m--21004.559360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#52/==/AMBAmbodalaO 09:43+4009:45+412m--21029.953373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#53%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 10:13+3710:15+372m--21054.650248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#54%==%RPRDRupra Road 10:23+3610:25+362m--21061.297233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1016.2
#55%==%KSNGKesingaX 10:35+4810:37+492m121077.428184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.1
#56%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 11:05+3711:15+3910m--21090.574212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2733.4
#57%==%KBJKantabanji 11:42+1:0911:52+1:1010m--21123.966304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#58!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 12:13+1:1712:15+1:162m--21147.288337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#59!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 12:35+1:2212:37+1:222m--21176.654343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#60!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 12:50+1:2612:52+1:262m--21188.270325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#61!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 13:10+1:3313:12+1:332m--21209.259361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#62!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 13:43+1:2913:45+1:292m--21239.840302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2053.6
#63/--/RRaipur JunctionXO 15:05+1:1915:30+1:2725m321293.474296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#64/==/TLDTilda 16:01+1:3016:03+1:292m--21331.578293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#65/==/BYTBhataparaXO 16:23+1:3316:25+1:332m--21357.635273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.6
#66/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 17:45+2:06-621404.2-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.