Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66048/Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU
తిరుపతి - చెన్నై(మూర్ మార్కెట్ కాంప్లెక్స్) ఫాస్ట్ మెము     तिरुपति - चेन्नई(मूर बाजार परिसर) फास्ट मेमु

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (5h 27m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 22, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Oct 21, 2016 (06:16PM)
Updated: Mar 22 2017 (09:31) by AP SPECIAL STATUS^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA for the train groups of 66033,66034,66014,66015,16085,16086,66036,66035
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 99 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and PUT/Puttur
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

13 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -13:30+6510.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 13:50+1014:00+910m2,3,419.959116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#3/==/PUTPutturX 14:24+2614:26+262m3133.360153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#4/==/EKMEkambarakuppam 14:40+014:42+02m1147.457116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#5/==/TRTTiruttaniXO 14:59+2115:00+221m3163.66288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 15:14+2715:15+281m--178.16992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#7/==/TOTiruvalangaduX 15:24+3015:25+291m--188.57360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#8/==/KBTKadambatturX 15:34+3315:35+331m--199.33853mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:095.7
#9/==/TRLTiruvallurX 15:44+2315:45+281m--1105.06848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#10/==/TITiruninravurX 15:56+2715:57+271m--1117.54139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:128.1
#11/==/AVDAvadi 16:09+3716:10+371m--1125.77828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#12/==/VLKVillivakkamO 16:19+4416:20+441m--1137.43812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13/==/PERPeramburO 16:26+2016:27+441m--1141.2298mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:073.4
#14/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 16:34+3516:35+351m--1144.647mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:302.1
#15/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 17:05+16---1146.7-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site