Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:39:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:39:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66022/Tirupati - Chennai Moore Market MEMU
తిరుపతి - చెన్నై మూర్ మార్కెట్ మెము     तिरुपति - चेन्नई मूर मार्केट मेमू

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (10:33AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Chennai Moore Market Complex is 7 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 99 km/hr between PUT/Puttur and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 09:10 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

38 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -05:10+0410.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 05:30+305:35+35m519.977116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#3/==/PUDIPudi 05:46+1905:47+191m3124.01158mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:050.1
#4/==/SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram 05:52+2005:53+201m1124.037159mSRVadamalapeta(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#5/==/TDKTadukuX 05:57+2105:59+202m2126.552183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6/==/PUTPuttur 06:07+1906:09+182m3133.352153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/VGAVepagunta 06:17+1806:18+181m3140.385143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#8/==/EKMEkambarakuppam 06:23-06:25-2m1147.428116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#9/==/NGNagari 06:28+1806:29+191m1148.841121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#10/==/VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta 06:35-06:36-1m1152.944131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#11/==/POIPonpadiX 06:41+1706:42+181m--156.527102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#12/==/TRTTiruttani 06:58+907:00+102m3163.65388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#13/==/AJJNArakkonam North 07:13+1007:14+111m1175.24392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 07:18+1207:20+162m5,4,3178.12892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.9
#15/==/PLMGPuliyamangalamX 07:24-07:25-1m--179.98884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#16/==/MSUMosur 07:27-07:28-1m--182.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#17/==/TOTiruvalangadu 07:32+2807:33+281m--188.56360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/MAFManavur 07:37-07:38-1m--192.67357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#19/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 07:41-07:42-1m--196.36154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#20/==/KBTKadambatturX 07:45+3107:46+311m--199.35053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/EGTEgattur HaltX 07:49-07:50-1m--1101.94850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#22/==/TRLTiruvallurX 07:54+3307:55+321m--1105.04248mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#23/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 07:59-08:00-1m--1107.8-44mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:013.2
#24/==/SVRSevvapet Road 08:01-08:02-1m--1111.010438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#25/==/VEUVeppampattuX 08:04-08:05-1m--1114.54639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#26/==/TITiruninravur 08:09+3308:10+321m--1117.5-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#27/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 08:11+5208:12+511m--1121.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#28/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 08:13-08:14-1m11124.67640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#29/--/HCHindu College 08:18+1408:19+141m--1129.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#30/==/AVDAvadi 08:22+4208:23+421m--1132.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#31/==/ANNRAnnanur 08:26-08:27-1m--1135.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#32/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 08:29-08:30-1m--1136.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#33/==/ABUAmbattur 08:32+5308:33+531m--1138.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#34/==/PVMPattaravakkam 08:35+008:36+01m--1139.65816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#35/==/KOTRKorattur 08:38-08:39-1m--1141.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#36/==/VLKVillivakkam 08:42+5508:43+541m--1144.34612mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#37/==/PERPerambur 08:48+008:50+02m--1148.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#38/==/VPYVyasarpadi 08:51+5208:52+521m--1150.2395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#39/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 08:54+1908:55+191m21151.587mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#40/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 09:10+42---1153.6-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site