Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57429/Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - గూడూరు ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - गुडुर पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> GDR/Gudur Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Sun Mar 23, 2014 (10:47AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Gudur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 09:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gudur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -06:30+26310.032152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#2/==/TCNRTiruchanurX 06:39+3506:40+351m--14.821131mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.1
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction 06:55+2807:00+275m--19.953116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#4/==/YPDYerpeduX 07:11+3307:12+331m--119.656106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#5/==/RCGRachagunneriX 07:19+3307:20+331m2126.16082mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 07:27+3107:28+321m2133.14970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#7/==/YLKYellakaru 07:43+3107:44+311m1145.35772mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#8/==/VKIVenkatagiri 07:57+3007:58+301m1157.66076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/NDZNidigalluX 08:06+2908:07+291m--165.57454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#10/==/VDDVendoduX 08:14+3108:15+311m--174.16344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#11/==/KQAKondagunta 08:24+3108:25+321m1183.51353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.8
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction• 09:10+3-3193.3-18mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site