Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230826-0

57639⇒57329/Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - गुंटूर पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 12, 2015 (09:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
LDS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    47 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

47 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -15:00+8--10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 15:15+2215:20+285m219.953116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#3/==/YPDYerpedu 15:31+3015:32+301m--119.665106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#4/==/RCGRachagunneri 15:38+3115:39+311m2126.16082mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 15:46+3115:47+321m2133.16170mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#6/==/YLKYellakaru 15:59+3316:00+331m1145.37472mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#7/==/VKIVenkatagiriX 16:10+3216:11+321m1157.66076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/NDZNidigallu 16:19+3516:20+351m--165.57454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#9/==/VDDVendodu 16:27+3916:28+401m--174.15144mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#10/==/KQAKondaguntaXO 16:39+1:5216:40+1:521m1183.51753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.8
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction 17:15+3917:20+395m3193.36419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#12/==/MBLManubolu 17:29+4417:30+461m11102.97422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#13/==/VKTVenkatachalam 17:40+4917:41+581m11115.27026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#14/==/VDEVedayapalemX 17:49+5917:50+591m11124.56427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#15/==/NLSNellore SouthX 17:55-17:56-1m11129.92922mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#16/==/NLRNelloreXO 18:00+1:0118:02+1:042m21131.84821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/PGUPadugupadu 18:07+1:0618:08+1:121m11135.87521mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#18/==/KJJKodavaluru 18:14+1:1318:15+1:131m--1143.35717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/TMCTalamanchiX 18:20+1:1518:21+1:291m--1148.07715mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#20/==/AXRAlluru RoadXO 18:30+1:3118:31+1:391m--1159.6568mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#21/==/BTTRBitraguntaO 18:38+1:4118:39+1:501m11166.13116mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#22/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO 18:47+1:5018:48+1:591m--1170.26722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#23/==/KVZKavaliO 18:59+1:5919:00+2:051m41182.55021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1714.3
#24/==/TTUTettuX 19:17+1:5919:18+2:061m--1196.89324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#25/==/UPDUlavapaduX 19:27+2:0919:28+2:181m--1210.76413mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#26/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:37+2:1719:38+2:181m11220.36426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#27/==/TNRTanguturuX 19:47+2:1919:48+2:241m--1229.96210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#28/==/SDMSurareddipalemX 19:56+2:2719:57+2:321m--1238.2299mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.2
#29/==/OGLOngole 20:18+2:2320:19+2:341m11248.45312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#30/==/KRVKaravadi 20:29+2:3720:30+2:491m--1257.26211mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#31/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO 20:36+2:5320:37+2:531m--1263.54916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#32/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX 20:41-20:42-1m--1266.7529mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#33/==/UGDUppugunduruX 20:47+2:5120:48+3:061m--1271.1496mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO 20:56+3:0620:57+3:061m--1277.6568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#35/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX 21:02-21:03-1m--1282.2648mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#36/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliO 21:07-21:08-1m--1286.5429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#37/==/VTMVetapalemO 21:13+3:0521:14+3:131m21290.0568mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#38/==/JAQJandrapetaXO 21:19-21:20-1m--1294.7279mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#39/==/CLXChiralaXO 21:27+3:1121:28+3:201m--1297.9628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#40/==/SPFStuartpuramXO 21:36+3:2021:37+3:201m--1306.1689mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#41/==/BPPBapatlaX 21:43+3:1521:44+3:161m--1313.05810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#42/==/APLAppikatlaX 21:53+3:2321:54+3:291m--1321.7516mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#43/==/NDONidubroluO 22:08+3:2822:09+3:381m--1333.5529mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#44/==/MDKUModukuruX 22:17-22:18-1m--1340.42010mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#45/==/TSRTsunduruXO 22:29+3:3922:30+3:371m--1344.0311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations03:2511.5
#46/==/TELTenali JunctionX 01:55+3102:05+3010m--2355.64515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#47%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 02:16+2702:17+281m--2363.95716mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#48%==%VJAVejandlaX 02:23+2602:24+271m12369.61920mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3611.6
#49/--/GNTGuntur Junction• 03:00+13---2381.2-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site