Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Pic+taken+at+renigunta+jn
Entry# 1866532-0

77267⇒57405/Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి కాట్పాడి ప్యాసింజర్ / திருப்பதி காட்பாடி பயணிகள் ரயில்     तिरुपति कट्पडी पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> KPD/Katpadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:36PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:00) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main» -11:00+18--10.024152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/--/TPWTirupati West HaltX 11:04-11:05-1m111.661160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#3/--/CGIChandragiri 11:15+2411:16+261m1111.922209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#4/--/KENKotalaX 11:24-11:25-1m--114.856216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/--/PAMPanapakam 11:41+2411:42+251m1129.856290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#6/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 11:55+2411:56+271m2141.972371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#7/--/PTTPutalapattuX 12:09+3012:10+351m1157.548313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#8/--/CTOChittoor 12:28+3112:30+312m--171.922305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.8
#9/--/SIESiddampalli 12:51+2112:52+281m--179.728307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#10/--/PYXPeyanapalliX 12:59-13:00-1m--182.919300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#11/--/RAMRamapuram 13:19+1513:20+191m--189.031283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#12/--/BUMBomma Samudram 13:32-13:33-1m--195.116243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:379.6
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction• 14:10-8-51104.7-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site