Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:07:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489285-0

17401/Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express
తిరుపతి-మచిలీపట్నం లింక్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - मचिलीपट्णम लिंक एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Refresh Live Status (5h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (10:27AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (14:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B2
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
SLR
 11
 UR
 12
 B1
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Machilipatnam.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 467 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MTM/Machilipatnam 

19 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Machilipatnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -19:30+3510.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 19:50+1119:55+205m219.993116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.2
#3/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 20:10+2520:12+252m2133.17070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiriX 20:33+2620:35+252m1157.67676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/VDDVendoduX 20:48+2420:50+242m2174.12444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4819.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 21:38+2421:40+252m2193.39619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#7/==/NLRNellore 22:04+3722:06+382m21131.88721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.8
#8/==/KVZKavaliX 22:41+4622:42+471m31182.57321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5465.9
#9/==/OGLOngoleX 23:36+4723:37+491m11248.48712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.5
#10/==/CLXChirala 00:11+1:0000:13+592m32297.9828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX 00:24+1:0300:26+1:032m--2313.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.6
#12/==/TELTenali JunctionX 01:00+1:0601:02+1:062m22355.62615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.5
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:15+3202:35+3920m--2387.05326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#14!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 03:04+5103:05+511m--2412.64315mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2517.9
#15!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 03:30+4604:05+3235m--2430.53413mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.2
#16|--|GVLGudlavalleru 04:25-04:26-1m12441.74110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#17|--|KVMKavutaram 04:31+3304:32+331m12445.1388mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#18|--|VMDVadlamannadu 04:39-04:40-1m12449.6566mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19|--|PAVPedanaX 04:48+3204:49+331m--2457.0449mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#20|--|CLUChilakalapudi 04:57-04:58-1m--2463.0128mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.5
#21|--|MTMMachilipatnam• 05:20+5---2467.4-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site