Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330187-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656032-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051708-0

17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
తిరుపతి-పూరి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तिरुपति पुरी एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 26, 2016 (11:16PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Puri is 45 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 5m    71 halts    Distance: 1233 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S TWT S
PURI/Puri 

71 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -10:35+1210.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 10:50+1510:55+155m219.973116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 11:14+2011:16+202m2133.16470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 11:39+2111:40+271m1157.65276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#5/==/VDDVendoduX 11:59+2312:00+231m--174.11944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 13:00+313:05+75m2193.39219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#7/==/NLRNellore 13:30+2113:32+212m21131.87121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#8/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 14:01+2314:02+271m11166.15816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#9/==/KVZKavali 14:19+2814:20+281m31182.59121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#10/==/SKMSingarayakonda 14:45+3014:46+321m11220.36426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/TNRTanguturuX 14:55+3414:56+351m11229.94410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#12/==/OGLOngole 15:21+2815:22+301m11248.45312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 15:39+3415:40+351m--1263.57716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 15:51+3715:52+381m--1277.6758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/VTMVetapalem 16:02+3816:03+381m21290.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#16/==/CLXChirala 16:10+4016:11+421m--1297.9758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#17/==/BPPBapatla 16:23+4416:24+451m--1313.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#18/==/NDONidubroluX 16:42+4716:43+471m--1333.5709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#19/==/TSRTsunduruO 16:52+4716:53+481m--1344.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 17:09+4617:10+481m--1355.64215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala 17:24+4417:25+441m--1365.52016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.6
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 18:30+1518:50+1920m21387.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1343.5
#23!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 20:03+2620:05+272m--1430.56113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#24!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 20:34+4220:35+451m--1459.8537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#25!%%!%AKVDAkividu 20:54+4720:55+501m111476.4319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.7
#26!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 21:29+3921:30+391m--1494.1418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#27|--|ALAttiliX 21:59+3622:00+381m11514.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#28|--|TNKUTanuku 22:19+3322:20+341m--1524.52114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#29|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 23:08+823:09+121m--1541.55218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#30/==/KVRKovvur 23:26+1723:27+241m--1556.11921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#31/--/RJYRajahmundry 23:50+2600:25+2935m31563.37523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudiX 00:41+3900:43+422m--2583.24518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#33/==/APTAnaparti 00:48+4200:49+431m--2586.98019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 01:09+5301:10+561m12613.46017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#35/==/PAPPithapuramO 01:22+5901:23+591m--2625.59317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1624.8
#36/==/ANVAnnavaram 01:39+1:0401:40+1:051m32650.27728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#37/==/TUNITuni 01:53+1:0601:55+1:062m22666.98024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliXO 02:25+5902:26+591m--2707.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4223.7
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 03:08+2503:10+252m--2730.71932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:00+1704:02+172m--2746.72746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:40+1405:00+1720m42763.73311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.1
#42/==/SCMSimhachalamX 05:15-05:17-2m--2771.87726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 05:31+2905:33+292m--2789.87356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:02+2906:07+285m--2824.87366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#45/==/GVIGarividiX 06:27+2906:29+292m--2849.16792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#46/==/CPPChipurupalleX 06:35+3006:37+302m--2855.779103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#47/==/SGDMSigadam 06:47+3006:49+292m--2868.97669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#48/==/PDUPonduru 06:57+2906:59+292m22879.06839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#49/==/DUSIDusi 07:07+3007:09+292m--2888.16323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#50/==/CHESrikakulam RoadO 07:15+3107:20+295m--2894.39134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.8
#51/==/TIUTilaruO 07:33+3207:35+322m--2914.17451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#52/==/KBMKotabommaliXO 07:46+3207:48+322m--2927.76911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#53/==/NWPNaupada Junction 08:00+3208:02+312m--2941.57413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.5
#54/==/PUNPundi 08:13+3008:15+312m--2955.03738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#55/==/PSAPalasa 08:35+3708:40+375m--2967.36528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#56/==/MMSMandasa RoadX 08:52+3808:53+381m--2980.39435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.8
#57/==/SPTSompetaX 09:05+4009:07+402m--2999.18348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#58/==/IPMIchchapuramX 09:20+4309:22+432m--21017.28222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#59/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:40+4909:45+495m121041.68626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.4
#60/==/CAPChatrapur 10:00+5310:02+532m--21063.16735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#61/==/GAMGanjam 10:10+5310:11+541m--21072.0-9mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0617.3
#62/==/RBARambhaX 10:17+1:0410:19+1:032m--21089.26714mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#63/==/KITKhallikot 10:29+1:0210:30+1:031m--21100.56013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#64/==/CLKAChilka 10:40+1:0210:42+1:012m--21110.45425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65/==/BALUBalugaonX 10:50+1:0010:52+1:002m--21117.7659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#66/==/GNGDGangadharpurX 11:04+1:0211:06+1:022m--21130.75321mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67/==/KUUKuhuriX 11:15+1:0011:17+592m--21138.65127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#68/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 11:25+5811:27+582m--21145.47410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#69/==/BSDPBhusandpurX 11:35+5611:37+562m--21155.26120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#70/==/NKPNirakarpur 11:44+5611:46+562m--21162.32121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1426.4
#71/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 13:00+1013:20+2620m421188.86325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#72/==/SILSakhi Gopal 13:46+2713:47+271m--21216.21910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5316.4
#73/==/PURIPuri• 14:40+1-121232.6-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site