Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:57:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:57:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0724/Tirupati Secunderabad Special
తిరుపతి సికింద్రాబాద్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति सिकंदराबाद स्पेशल

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.0724 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati on 16th & 17th December 2010 at 20 00 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 09 10...
more...
hrs on the next day. Enroute, the special train will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Kesamudraum, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Venkatagiri, Srikalahasti and Renigunta.
Tue Dec 14, 2010 (06:59PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction is 93 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# --
    TF 
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# --
     FS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

15 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -20:00---10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 20:20-20:22-2m--19.970116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 20:42-20:44-2m--133.14770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3124.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 21:15-21:17-2m--157.65276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4135.7
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction 21:58-22:00-2m--193.38918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#6/==/NLRNellore 22:26-22:28-2m--1131.88221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#7/==/OGLOngole 23:53-23:55-2m--1248.66712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#8/==/CLXChirala 00:39-00:41-2m--2297.91028mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3457.7
#9/==/TELTenali Junction 01:15-01:17-2m--2355.62316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2331.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:40-03:00-20m--2387.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4355.5
#11/==/MDRMadhira 03:43-03:45-2m--2442.59061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#12/==/KMTKhammam 04:15-04:17-2m--2487.463118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.4
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad 05:02-05:04-2m--2534.875198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#14/==/KDMKesamudram 05:16-05:18-2m--2549.793223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.2
#15/==/WLWarangal 05:47-05:49-2m--2594.841271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:04-06:06-2m--2605.143291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:04131.6
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 09:10----2736.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site