Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 02:55:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 02:55:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43514/Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 37m    4 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 
Arrives @ 17:32
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAF/Manavur 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Tiruttani and Manavur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRTTiruttani»  -16:55+0--10.04884mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  17:13+117:15+12m--114.49291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  17:19-17:20-1m--120.54566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSUMosur  17:22-17:23-1m--122.04161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TOTiruvalangadu  17:27+717:28+71m--124.88059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MAFManavur•  17:32-17:33-1m--130.15158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  17:36+017:37+01m--132.66154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KBTKadambattur  17:40+417:41+41m--135.65050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
9/==/EGTEgattur Halt  17:44-17:45-1m--138.24850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/TRLTiruvallur  17:49+417:50+41m--141.35550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  17:53+017:54+01m--144.19644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/SVRSevvapet Road  17:56-17:57-1m--147.310438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VEUVeppampattu  17:59+018:00+01m--150.84839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TITiruninravur  18:04+1518:05+151m--154.05637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  18:07-18:08-1m--155.84331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PABPattabiram  18:11-18:12-1m--158.06431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/HCHindu College  18:13+018:14+01m--159.15828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/AVDAvadi  18:17+418:18+41m--162.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
19/==/ANNRAnnanur  18:21+018:22+01m--164.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  18:24+018:25+01m--165.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/ABUAmbattur  18:27+218:28+21m--167.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
22/==/PVMPattaravakkam  18:30-18:31-1m--169.0-11615mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KOTRKorattur  18:30+118:31+11m--170.92816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/VLKVillivakkam  18:37+218:38+21m--173.75211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  18:40-18:41-1m--175.48510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  18:42-18:43-1m--176.93910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/PERPerambur  18:44+318:45+31m--177.5837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
28/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  18:46-18:47-1m--178.9595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:49+618:50+61m--180.946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
30/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  19:10+2---182.2-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site