Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43514/Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TRT/Tiruttani --> MAF/Manavur

Refresh Live Status (4h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (2:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruttani and Manavur.
Travel Time: 0h 37m    4 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 
Arrives @ 17:32
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MAF/Manavur 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tiruttani and Manavur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani»  -16:55+5010.04888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  17:13+517:15+62m0114.42892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.9
#3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  17:19-17:20-1m0116.38884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#4/==/MSUMosur  17:22-17:23-1m0119.28474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#5/==/TOTiruvalangadu  17:27+917:28+91m0124.86360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#6/==/MAFManavur•  17:32-17:33-1m0129.07357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  17:36-17:37-1m0132.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/KBTKadambattur  17:40+917:41+91m0135.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/EGTEgattur Halt  17:44-17:45-1m0138.22750mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#10/==/TRLTiruvallur  17:52+817:53+91m0141.45548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  17:56-17:57-1m0144.29644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#12/==/SVRSevvapet Road  17:59-18:00-1m0147.410438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#13/==/VEUVeppampattu  18:02-18:03-1m0150.84639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#14/==/TITiruninravur  18:07+1218:08+121m0153.9-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  18:09+1418:10+151m0157.9-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#16/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  18:11-18:12-1m0161.07640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/--/HCHindu College  18:16-18:17-1m0166.05828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/AVDAvadi  18:20+1318:21+131m0168.95528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/ANNRAnnanur  18:24-18:25-1m0171.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  18:27+018:28+01m0172.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/ABUAmbattur  18:30+318:31+31m0174.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/PVMPattaravakkam  18:33+018:34+01m0175.95816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KOTRKorattur  18:36+018:37+01m0177.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam  18:40+818:41+81m0180.73812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#25/==/PERPerambur  18:47+018:48+01m0184.51228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26/==/VPYVyasarpadi  18:49+1518:50+151m0186.5395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:52+518:53+51m0187.877mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:172.1
#28/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  19:10+4-0189.9-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site