Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:02:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:02:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56311/Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം നാഗർകോവിൽ പാസഞ്ചർ/திருவனந்தபுரம் நாகர்கோவில் பயணிகள் ரயில்     तिरुवनंतपुरम नागरकोइल पैसेंजर

AMVA/Amaravila Halt --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Admin note expired
Thu Jul 07, 2011 (08:49PM)
Updated: Today (6:53AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amaravila Halt and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    8 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:18
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AMVA/Amaravila Halt 
Arrives @ 08:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Amaravila Halt and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -06:50-31-19.85013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#2/--/NEMNemom  06:59-07:00-1m01-12.26828mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#3/--/BRAMBalaramapuram  07:05-07:06-1m11-6.64051mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  07:12-07:13-1m01-2.53825mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#5/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt»  07:17-07:18-1m110.05320mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#6/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram  07:22-07:23-1m013.55548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#7/--/PASAParassalaX  07:30-07:31-1m019.95452mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#8/--/KZTWKuzhithurai WestX  07:37-07:38-1m1115.31837mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:102.9
#9/--/KZTKulitturai  07:48-07:49-1m0118.25523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#10/--/PYDPalliyadi  07:56-07:57-1m0124.64250mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#11/--/ERLEranielX  08:09-08:10-1m0133.16251mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#12/--/VRLRVirani Alur  08:17-08:18-1m1140.48927mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/--/NJTNagercoil Town  08:22-08:23-1m1146.31130mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#14/--/NCJNagercoil Junction•  08:50--2151.3-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site