Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Admin note expired
Thu Jul 07, 2011 (08:49PM)

56311/Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (10:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    8 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AMVA/Amaravila Halt 
Arrives @ 08:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Amaravila Halt and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  -06:55-31-19.85012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/--/NEMTrivandrum Nemom  07:04-07:05-1m--1-12.26828mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3/--/BRAMBalaramapuram  07:10-07:11-1m--1-6.64071mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
4/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  07:17-07:18-1m--1-2.53811mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
5/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt»  07:22-07:23-1m--10.05722mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuramX  07:27-07:28-1m--13.84648mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
7/--/PASAParassala  07:34-07:35-1m--18.37045mSRParassala, Kerala
8/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West  07:41-07:42-1m1115.33537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
9/--/KZTKulitturaiX  07:47-07:48-1m--118.26429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
10/--/PYDPalliyadi  07:54-07:55-1m--124.67240mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
11/--/ERLEranielX  08:02-08:03-1m--133.16219mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
12/--/VRLRVirani Alur  08:10-08:11-1m1140.37226mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
13/--/NJTNagercoil Town  08:16-08:17-1m1146.3929mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
14/--/NCJNagercoil Junction•  08:50--2151.3-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site