Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 06:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 06:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Admin note expired
Thu Jul 07, 2011 (08:49PM)

56311/Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം നാഗർകോവിൽ പാസഞ്ചർ/திருவனந்தபுரம் நாகர்கோவில் பயணிகள் ரயில்     तिरुवनंतपुरम नागरकोइल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 19 2015 (1:46PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Amaravila Halt and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    8 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:28
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AMVA/Amaravila Halt 
Arrives @ 08:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Amaravila Halt and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -07:00+231-19.85013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#2/--/NEMNemom  07:09+607:10+71m--1-12.26828mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#3/--/BRAMBalaramapuram  07:15-07:16-1m--1-6.64071mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  07:22+907:23+91m--1-2.53811mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#5/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt»  07:27-07:28-1m--10.05322mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#6/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuramX  07:32+007:33+01m--13.56448mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#7/--/PASAParassalaX  07:39+1007:40+141m--19.95452mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#8/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West  07:46+607:47+61m1115.33537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#9/--/KZTKulitturai  07:52+1807:53+221m--118.26429mSR
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#10/--/PYDPalliyadi  07:59-08:00-1m--124.67250mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#11/--/ERLEranielX  08:07+2908:08+321m--133.16219mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#12/--/VRLRVirani Alur  08:15-08:16-1m1140.47226mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13/--/NJTNagercoil Town  08:21-08:22-1m1146.3929mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#14/--/NCJNagercoil Junction•  08:55+10-2151.3-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site