Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396456-0

56315/Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - നാഗർകോവിൽ പാസഞ്ചർ / திருவனந்தபுரம் நாகர்கோவில் பயணிகள் ரயில்     तिरूवनंतपुरम - नागरकोइल पैसेंजर

PYD/Palliyadi --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 19, 2015 (01:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palliyadi and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PYD/Palliyadi 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Palliyadi and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -17:15+921-44.25013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#2/--/NEMNemom 17:24+1317:25+131m--1-36.88528mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#3/--/BRAMBalaramapuram 17:29-17:30-1m11-31.13051mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#4/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 17:38+1617:39+161m--1-27.03825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#5/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt 17:43-17:44-1m11-24.55320mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#6/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram 17:48-17:49-1m--1-21.05548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#7/--/PASAParassalaX 17:56+1817:57+191m--1-14.66552mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West 18:02+018:03+01m11-9.22937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#9/--/KZTKulitturai 18:09+1918:10+201m--1-6.34223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#10/--/PYDPalliyadi» 18:19-18:20-1m110.08546mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#11/--/ERLEranielX 18:26+2518:27+311m--18.55551mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#12/--/VRLRVirani Alur 18:35-18:36-1m1115.95126mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/--/NJTNagercoil Town 18:43+018:44+01m1121.9928mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:314.9
#14/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 19:15+9-3126.7-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site