Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 19:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 19:24:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56315/Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - നാഗർകോവിൽ പാസഞ്ചർ / திருவனந்தபுரம் நாகர்கோவில் பயணிகள் ரயில்     तिरूवनंतपुरम - नागरकोइल पैसेंजर

PYD/Palliyadi --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 19, 2015 (01:43PM)
Updated: Yesterday (1:18PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palliyadi and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PYD/Palliyadi 
Arrives @ 19:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Palliyadi and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -17:15-21-44.45013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#2/--/NEMNemom  17:24-17:25-1m01-36.98528mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#3/--/BRAMBalaramapuram  17:29-17:30-1m11-31.23051mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#4/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  17:38-17:39-1m01-27.23825mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#5/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt  17:43-17:44-1m11-24.65320mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#6/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuramX  17:48-17:49-1m01-21.15548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#7/--/PASAParassala  17:56-17:57-1m01-14.76552mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West  18:02-18:03-1m11-9.32937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#9/--/KZTKulitturai  18:09-18:10-1m01-6.44323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#10/--/PYDPalliyadi»  18:19-18:20-1m010.08450mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#11/--/ERLEranielX  18:26-18:27-1m018.45551mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#12/--/VRLRVirani Alur  18:35-18:36-1m1115.75127mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/--/NJTNagercoil Town  18:43-18:44-1m1121.71030mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#14/--/NCJNagercoil Junction•  19:15--3126.7-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site