Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 00:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
The Railways have augmented 13 passenger trains with one additional coach each with immediate effect to take care of the needs of the short distance commuters. The General Manager of Southern Railway has issued orders to this effect, a railway release said. With the augmentation of one coach, these 13 trains will now have a composition of 14 coaches..
Sat Nov 09, 2013 (12:21PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56316

56315/Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 25 2013 (5:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
Erode Shed WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 57m    3 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:18 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palliyadi/PYD 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Palliyadi and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  -17:15+021-44.45012mSRPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
2NEMTrivandrum Nemom  17:24+417:25+41m--1-36.95728mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3BRAMBalaramapuram  17:31+417:32+41m--1-31.24871mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
4NYYNeyyattinkaraX  17:37+417:38+51m--1-27.23811mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
5AMVAAmaravila Halt  17:42+517:43+51m--1-24.65722mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6DAVMDhanuvachapuram  17:47+617:48+61m--1-20.94648mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
7PASAParassala  17:54+517:55+71m--1-16.36045mSRParassala, Kerala
8KZTWKuzhithurai West  18:02+618:03+61m--1-9.32937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
9KZTKulitturai  18:09+618:10+141m--1-6.45529mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
10PYD»Palliyadi»  18:17+818:18+81m--10.02440mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
11ERLEranielX  18:39+518:40+111m--18.46219mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
12VRLRVirani Alur  18:47+1318:48+131m--115.76026mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
13NJTNagercoil Town (1)  18:54+518:55+51m1121.71529mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
14NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (3)•  19:15+1-3126.7-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom