Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:11:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:11:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will Dep TVC @ 17.00 & Reach NCJ @ 19.10 Wef 01/07/2014
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:31PM)

56315/Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 27 (6:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:12 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PYD/Palliyadi 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Palliyadi and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  -17:10+421-44.45012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/--/NEMTrivandrum Nemom  17:19-17:20-1m--1-36.96828mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3/--/BRAMBalaramapuram  17:25-17:26-1m--1-31.24071mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
4/--/NYYNeyyattinkaraX  17:32+017:33+01m--1-27.23811mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
5/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt  17:37+017:38+01m--1-24.65722mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram  17:42+017:43+01m--1-20.94648mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
7/--/PASAParassala  17:49+017:50+01m--1-16.38445mSRParassala, Kerala
8/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West  17:55+017:56+01m11-9.32537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
9/--/KZTKulitturaiX  18:03+018:04+01m--1-6.45529mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
10/--/PYDPalliyadi»  18:11+018:12+01m--10.04240mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
11/--/ERLEraniel  18:24+018:25+01m--18.410919mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
12/--/VRLRVirani Alur  18:29-18:30-1m1115.77226mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
13/--/NJTNagercoil Town  18:35+018:36+01m1121.7829mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
14/--/NCJNagercoil Junction•  19:15+2-3126.7-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site