Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95610/Titwala - Mumbai CST Local
     Titwala - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

Nov 27 2014 (11:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:48 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TLA/Titvala 
Arrives @ 17:48 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 

11 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Titvala and Ghatkopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TLATitvala»  -16:48+0--10.04117mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
2/==/ABYAmbivli  16:55-16:56-1m--14.89022mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
3/==/SHADShahad  16:58-16:59-1m217.84812mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  17:03+017:04+01m3111.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/THKThakurli  17:07+017:08+01m--114.64314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
6/==/DIDombivli  17:10+017:11+01m--116.03811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
7/==/KOPRKopar  17:13+017:14+01m--117.3650mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
8/==/DIVADiva Junction  17:18+017:19+01m--121.6523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
9/==/MBQMumbra  17:22-17:23-1m2124.2548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
10/==/KLVAKalva  17:28-17:29-1m--128.7505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
11/==/TNAThane  17:32+217:33+21m4131.25110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
12/==/MLNDMulund  17:36+017:37+01m2133.86112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13|--|GCGhatkopar•  17:48+017:49+01m2144.97611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14/==/CLAKurla Junction  17:52+217:53+21m--148.7578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/DRDadar Central  18:00+218:01+21m3155.3577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
16/==/BYByculla  18:06+218:07+21m2160.1299mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
17/==/CSTMMumbai CST  18:15+6---163.9-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site