Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:14:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:14:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95610/Titwala - Mumbai CST Local
     टिटवाला- मुंबई सीएसटी धीमी लोकल

TLA/Titvala --> GC/Ghatkopar

Refresh Live Status (15h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 23 2016 (23:58) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Titvala and Ghatkopar.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:48 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TLA/Titvala 
Arrives @ 17:48 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GC/Ghatkopar 

11 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Titvala and Ghatkopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TLATitvala» -16:48+2210.04117mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#2/==/ABYAmbivli 16:55-16:56-1m--14.89018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#3/==/SHADShahad 16:58-16:59-1m217.84813mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 17:03+117:04+11m3111.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#5/==/THKThakurli 17:07-17:08-1m2114.64815mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/DIDombivli 17:10+017:11+01m3116.23513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#7/==/KOPRKopar 17:13+817:14+81m2117.4676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/DIVADiva Junction 17:18+017:19+01m2121.9497mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#9/==/MBQMumbra 17:22-17:23-1m2124.3548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#10/==/KLVAKalva 17:28-17:29-1m--128.8485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#11/==/TNAThane 17:32+017:33+01m4131.25311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/MLNDMulund 17:36+017:37+01m2133.96112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#13/==/GCGhatkopar• 17:48+017:49+01m2145.17611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction 17:52+017:53+01m--148.9578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#15/==/DRDadar Central 18:00+218:01+21m3155.5577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#16/==/BYByculla 18:06+018:07+01m2160.3328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:084.3
#17/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 18:15+3---164.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site