Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1766081-0

56847⇒56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - பாலக்காடு பயணிகள் விரைவு வண்டி     त्रिची - पलक्कड़ टाउन फास्ट पैसेंजर

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Short terminated between Kulithalai & Karur on 28/02/2017. Will run up to kulithalai & run as Return 56712 to TPJ
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (08:47AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56808>>56835>>56838>>53837>>56836>>56834>>56805>>56847>>56848>>56806>>56833>>56807; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Palakkad Town (Palghat) is 33 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 302 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat) 

29 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Palakkad Town (Palghat)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» -13:00+0210.02885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:083.7
#2%--%TPTiruchchirappalli FortX 13:08+213:10+22m113.710373mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1424.1
#3%--%PLIPettaivayatalai 13:24+2213:25+221m1127.86085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%--%KLTKulitalai 13:34+2313:35+251m1136.85388mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#5%--%SEVSithalavai 13:54-13:55-1m1153.539107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3522.7
#6%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 14:30+914:35+145m--176.245120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#7%--%PGRPugalur 14:54+1314:55+141m1190.652156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#8%--%KMDKodumudi 15:09+1315:10+141m11102.783134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.5
#9%--%PASPasur 15:24+1915:25+201m11122.232153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#10%--%EDErode Junction 16:00+1016:10+1210m41141.143174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#11/==/TPMTotiyapalayamX 16:19+1316:20+131m11147.648213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#12/==/PYPerunduraiX 16:29+1316:30+131m--1154.741261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#13/==/IGRIngurX 16:38+1416:39+141m21160.252282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#14/==/VZVijayamangalamX 16:48+1316:49+141m11168.163281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#15/==/UKLUttukuli 16:58+1616:59+161m11177.659300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#16/==/TUPTiruppurX 17:13+1717:15+172m11191.455306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#17/==/VNJVanjipalaiyam 17:24+1917:25+191m21199.563322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#18/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur 17:34+2017:35+221m11209.057345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#19/==/SUUSulur Road 17:44+2117:45+211m11217.655364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#20/==/IGUIrugur Junction 17:52+2217:53+221m21224.054377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#21/==/SHISinganallur 17:57+417:58+41m21227.649392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#22/==/PLMDPilameduX 18:04+2418:05+241m11232.548420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North 18:13+2518:15+242m11238.818433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:25+2218:30+215m21241.927416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#25/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 18:43+2018:45+192m--1247.866400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#26/==/MDKIMadukarai 18:54+2718:55+291m11257.639344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#27/==/ETMDEttimadaiX 19:03+3019:04+301m11262.844313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#28/==/WRAWalayarX 19:16+3019:17+301m11271.662214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#29/==/KJKDKanjikodeX 19:29+3219:30+331m21283.933118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.6
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 19:55+2820:05+2810m11297.6781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:354.2
#31/--/PGTNPalakkad Town (Palghat)• 20:40+5-11301.8-84mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site