Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 565450-0

14370/Triveni Express
تریوےنی ایکسپریس     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> SGRL/Singrauli

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Feb 09 2017 (21:26) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
24369-70 (be-sktn).
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Singrauli.
Travel Time: 19h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 722 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
SGRL/Singrauli 

34 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Singrauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction» -12:10+0--10.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#2/==/SPNShahjahanpur 13:15+413:18+63m1170.577157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#3/==/HRIHardoi 14:07+1014:09+112m31133.568145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.2
#4/==/SANSandilaO 14:56+814:58+72m11186.766134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3942.6
#5/==/AMGAlamnagarX 15:37+2615:39+272m1,21229.317129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 16:00+2616:10+2810m11235.351124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4235.6
#7!%%!%NHNNigohan 16:52+4216:54+422m11270.970128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#8!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 17:04+4717:06+492m11282.659124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#9!%%!%HCPHarchandpurX 17:22+5217:24+522m11298.528121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3114.7
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 17:55+4518:00+465m--1313.262116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#11|--|LMNLachhmanpur 18:20+5118:22+502m11333.969119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#12|--|UCRUnchahar JunctionX 18:37+5218:39+552m11351.160112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#13/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 18:50+5818:52+572m21362.054114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#14/--/GRMRGarhi ManikpurX 19:00+5819:02+572m11369.264113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#15/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 19:13+5919:15+582m11381.062110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#16/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 19:29+1:0119:31+1:002m11395.546105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#17/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 19:40+1:0119:42+1:002m21402.436104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#18/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 20:17+4420:19+472m11423.42799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction 20:33+4320:35+532m21429.71996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction 20:55+1:1321:20+1:3525m101436.234100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#21/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 21:33+1:4021:35+1:472m11443.68199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22/==/MJAMeja RoadX 21:58+2:0822:00+2:182m--1474.75494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#23/==/MNFManda RoadX 22:18+2:2222:20+2:202m--1490.95593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#24/==/BDLVindhyachalXO 22:50+2:2522:52+2:342m21518.42186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#25/==/MZPMirzapurXO 23:13+2:3123:15+2:442m--1525.72187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.1
#26/==/CARChunar Junction 00:45+1:5900:55+2:0510m52556.84586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.8
#27%--%SKGHSaktesgarhX 01:23+2:0401:25+2:052m12577.623128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5320.7
#28%--%LUSALusa 02:18+1:0402:20+1:042m12598.337287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.4
#29%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 03:16+2:2403:18+2:272m12632.79318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#30%--%CUKChurkX 03:53-03:55-2m12637.821314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.4
#31%--%AGYAgori Khas 04:28-04:30-2m12649.29209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.2
#32%--%CPUChopan 05:35+5905:45+5710m32659.453194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#33!%%!%OBRObra Dam 05:59+1:1106:01+1:112m12671.733209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5329.1
#34!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri 06:54+1:1106:56+1:122m12700.748339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#35!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction 07:06+1:0807:08+1:122m12708.836361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.3
#36!%%!%SGRLSingrauli• 07:30+44-12722.1-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site