Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 22:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 22:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Rescheduled to depart at 13.30 hrs on 3/2/15 #1358643-1
Tue Feb 03, 2015 (12:05AM)

24370/Triveni Express

Feb 03 (12:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM-3A Lko
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 S6
  2
 S5
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
SLR
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 299 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 1
S T T S
NYN/Naini Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SM W F 
SKTN/Shaktinagar 

16 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Naini Junction and Shaktinagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BEBareilly Junction  -12:05+711-443.165174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  13:10+2413:15+265m--1-372.773156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/HRIHardoi  14:07+4214:12+425m--1-309.680146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/SANSandilaO  14:52+4314:54+432m--1-256.344132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  16:00+4016:10+4110m11-207.850124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6!==!NHNNigohan  16:53+5116:54+521m11-172.270120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7!==!BCNBachhrawan  17:04+5517:06+572m--1-160.556124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8!==!HCPHarchandpurX  17:23+5717:24+581m--1-144.629118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
9!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  17:55+4818:00+505m--1-129.959116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|LMNLachhmanpur  18:21+5118:22+521m--1-109.269119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|UCRUnchahar JunctionX  18:37+5418:39+542m11-92.155116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  18:51+5918:52+591m--1-81.154115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13%--%GRMRGarhi ManikpurX  19:00+1:0019:02+1:002m--1-74.059113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
14%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  19:14+1:0019:15+1:021m--1-62.262110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
15%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  19:29+1:0219:31+1:012m--1-47.746104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
16%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  19:40+1:0119:42+1:002m--1-40.836103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction  20:17+4620:19+482m11-19.82799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%--%PRGPrayag Junction  20:33+4620:35+1:062m21-13.41996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO20:55+1:1721:25+1:5030m101-7.133100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20/==%NYNNaini Junction»X  21:38+1:3021:40+1:352m110.08198mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MJAMeja RoadXO  22:03+2:0822:05+2:162m2131.03194mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MNFManda Road  22:36+2:1122:38+2:112m2147.23393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BDLVindhyachal  23:28+2:0823:30+2:132m2174.82988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MZPMirzapurX  23:45+2:1423:50+2:285m2182.13488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/CARChunar Junction  00:45+2:0900:55+2:1310m52113.44585mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|SKGHSaktesgarhX  01:23+4501:25+442m12134.223129mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|LUSALusa  02:18-02:20-2m12154.937287mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj  03:16+1:4203:18+1:422m12189.48318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|CUKChurkX  03:53-03:55-2m12194.221316mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|AGYAgori Khas  04:28-04:30-2m12205.89209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
31|--%CPUChopan  05:35+1:3705:45+1:3110m22215.952194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
32%--%OBRObra Dam  05:59+3906:01+392m12228.035210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
33%--%MCQMirchadhuri  06:52+5806:54+582m12257.361339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
34%--%KRLRKaraila Road Junction  07:04+3307:06+332m12267.454336mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
35|--|ANPRAnpara  07:18+3807:20+382m12278.346330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|KRSLKrishnashilla  07:34+3907:36+392m12289.121280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|SKTNShaktinagar•  08:05+45-12299.3-396mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site