Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Triveni Express augmented with 3A . http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1760065
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (02:14AM)

24370/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 08 2016 (2:15AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Naini Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal).
Travel Time: 10h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 1
S T T S
NYN/Naini Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
SM W F 
SKTN/Shaktinagar (Terminal) 

16 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Naini Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction  -11:55-11-443.656174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1570.5
#2/==/SPNShahjahanpur  13:10-13:15-5m01-373.176157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/HRIHardoiX  14:05-14:07-2m01-310.165145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4953.2
#4/==/SANSandila  14:56-14:58-2m01-256.947134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0248.6
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  16:00-16:10-10m11-208.351124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4235.6
#6!==!NHNNigohan  16:52-16:54-2m11-172.870128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#7!==!BCNBachhrawan  17:04-17:06-2m01-161.059124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#8!==!HCPHarchandpurX  17:22-17:24-2m01-145.228121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3114.7
#9!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  17:55-18:00-5m01-130.562116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#10|--|LMNLachhmanpur  18:20-18:22-2m01-109.769119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#11|--|UCRUnchahar JunctionX  18:37-18:39-2m11-92.560116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#12/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  18:50-18:52-2m01-81.654114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13/--/GRMRGarhi ManikpurX  19:00-19:02-2m01-74.464113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#14/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  19:13-19:15-2m01-62.762110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#15/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  19:29-19:31-2m01-48.246105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#16/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  19:40-19:42-2m01-41.236104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#17/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction  20:17-20:19-2m11-20.32798mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#18%==%PRGPrayag Junction  20:33-20:35-2m21-13.91996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#19%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionX20:55-21:20-25m101-7.434100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction»  21:33-21:35-2m110.05699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#21/==/MJAMeja RoadO  22:08-22:10-2m2131.03794mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2616.2
#22/==/MNFManda Road  22:36-22:38-2m2147.23993mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4227.5
#23/==/BDLVindhyachalX  23:20-23:22-2m2174.72186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#24/==/MZPMirzapur  23:43-23:45-2m2182.13187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0031.1
#25/==/CARChunar Junction  00:45-00:55-10m52113.24586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.8
#26|--|SKGHSaktesgarhX  01:23-01:25-2m12134.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5320.7
#27|--|LUSALusa  02:18-02:20-2m12154.737287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.4
#28|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj  03:16-03:18-2m12189.19318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#29|--|CUKChurkX  03:53-03:55-2m12194.121314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.4
#30|--|AGYAgori Khas  04:28-04:30-2m12205.69209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.2
#31!==!CPUChopanO  05:35-05:45-10m22215.853194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#32!==!OBRObra Dam  05:59-06:01-2m12228.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.1
#33!==!MCQMirchadhuri  06:52-06:54-2m12257.148339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#34!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction  07:04-07:06-2m12265.256361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#35!==!ANPRAnpara  07:18-07:20-2m12276.346330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#36!==!KRSLKrishnashilla  07:34-07:36-2m12287.121280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2910.1
#37!==!SKTNShaktinagar (Terminal)•  08:05--12297.2-301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site