Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

24370/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

NYN/Naini Junction --> SKTN/Shaktinagar (Terminal)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2016 (22:16) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Naini Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal).
Travel Time: 10h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and DAP/Dagmagpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 1
S T T S
NYN/Naini Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 1
SM W F 
SKTN/Shaktinagar (Terminal) 

16 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Naini Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction -12:10+211-443.665174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#2/==/SPNShahjahanpur 13:15+713:18+93m11-373.177157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#3/==/HRIHardoiX 14:07+1714:09+182m31-310.168145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.2
#4/==/SANSandila 14:56+1814:58+182m11-257.047134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0248.6
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 16:00+3616:10+3710m11-208.451124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4235.6
#6!%%!%NHNNigohan 16:52+5116:54+512m11-172.870128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#7!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 17:04+5317:06+532m--1-161.059124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#8!%%!%HCPHarchandpurX 17:22+5517:24+552m--1-145.228121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3114.7
#9!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 17:55+4518:00+455m--1-130.562116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#10|--|LMNLachhmanpur 18:20+4818:22+482m11-109.769119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#11|--|UCRUnchahar JunctionX 18:37+5018:39+502m11-92.560112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#12/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 18:50+5418:52+542m--1-81.654114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13/--/GRMRGarhi ManikpurX 19:00+5519:02+542m--1-74.464113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#14/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 19:13+5519:15+562m--1-62.762110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#15/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 19:29+5719:31+562m--1-48.246105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#16/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 19:40+5519:42+552m--1-41.236104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#17/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 20:17+4320:19+502m11-20.32799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#18%==%PRGPrayag Junction 20:33+4620:35+1:122m21-13.91996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#19%==%ALDAllahabad Junction 20:55+1:2621:20+1:5625m101-7.534100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction»X 21:33+2:0221:35+2:082m110.08199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/MJAMeja Road 21:58+2:2922:00+2:362m2131.05494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#22/==/MNFManda RoadX 22:18+2:4122:20+2:532m2147.25593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#23/==/BDLVindhyachalXO 22:50+2:5722:52+3:042m2174.72186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#24/==/MZPMirzapurXO 23:13+2:5723:15+3:112m2182.12187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.1
#25/==/CARChunar Junction 00:45+2:3100:55+2:3310m52113.24586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.8
#26%--%SKGHSaktesgarhX 01:23+1:5901:25+1:592m12134.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5320.7
#27%--%LUSALusa 02:18+1:2902:20+1:312m12154.737287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.4
#28%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 03:16-03:18-2m12189.19318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#29%--%CUKChurkX 03:53+2503:55+252m12194.121314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.4
#30%--%AGYAgori Khas 04:28+4:0804:30+4:062m12205.69209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.2
#31!%%!%CPUChopan 05:35+1:3005:45+1:3010m22215.853194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#32%==%OBRObra Dam 05:59+1:3406:01+1:342m12228.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5329.1
#33%==%MCQMirchadhuri 06:54+1:4006:56+1:402m12257.148339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#34%==%KRLRKaraila Road Junction 07:06+1:3707:08+1:372m12265.256361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#35%==%ANPRAnpara 07:20+1:3807:22+1:382m12276.354330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#36%==%KRSLKrishnashilla 07:34+1:2407:36+1:242m12287.121280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2910.1
#37%==%SKTNShaktinagar (Terminal)• 08:05+1:24-12297.2-301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site