Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 19:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 19:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Triveni Express augmented with 3A . http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1760065
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (02:14AM)

24370/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 08 2016 (2:15AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Naini Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal).
Travel Time: 10h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 1
S T T S
NYN/Naini Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 1
SM W F 
SKTN/Shaktinagar (Terminal) 

16 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Naini Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction  -11:55+1511-443.656174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1570.5
#2/==/SPNShahjahanpur  13:10+1813:15+195m01-373.176157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/HRIHardoiX  14:05+2514:07+272m01-310.165145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4953.2
#4/==/SANSandila  14:56+2214:58+222m01-256.947134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0248.6
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  16:00+2516:10+2610m11-208.351124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4235.6
#6!==!NHNNigohan  16:52+3616:54+372m11-172.870128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#7!==!BCNBachhrawan  17:04+4117:06+412m01-161.059124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#8!==!HCPHarchandpurX  17:22+4217:24+422m01-145.228121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3114.7
#9!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  17:55+3118:00+345m01-130.562116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#10|--|LMNLachhmanpur  18:20+3618:22+352m01-109.769119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#11|--|UCRUnchahar JunctionX  18:37+3818:39+382m11-92.560116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#12/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  18:50+4118:52+402m01-81.654114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13/--/GRMRGarhi ManikpurX  19:00+4219:02+412m01-74.464113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#14/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  19:13+4019:15+402m01-62.762110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#15/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  19:29+4119:31+402m01-48.246105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#16/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  19:40+3919:42+382m01-41.236104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#17/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction  20:17+2620:19+312m11-20.32799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#18%==%PRGPrayag Junction  20:33+2920:35+402m21-13.91996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#19%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionX20:55+5721:20+1:2325m101-7.434100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#20/==/NYNNaini Junction»  21:33+1:2021:35+1:232m110.05699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#21/==/MJAMeja RoadXO  22:08+1:3422:10+1:372m2131.03794mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2616.2
#22/==/MNFManda Road  22:36+1:2622:38+1:332m2147.23993mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4227.5
#23/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  23:20+1:2523:22+1:412m2174.72186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#24/==/MZPMirzapur  23:43+1:2623:45+1:582m2182.13187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0031.1
#25/==/CARChunar Junction  00:45+1:5400:55+1:5310m52113.24586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.8
#26|--|SKGHSaktesgarhX  01:23+2:0601:25+2:102m12134.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5320.7
#27|--|LUSALusa  02:18+1:2802:20+1:322m12154.737287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.4
#28|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj  03:16+1:4503:18+1:462m12189.19318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#29|--|CUKChurkX  03:53+2:5403:55+2:542m12194.121314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.4
#30|--|AGYAgori Khas  04:28+2:4104:30+2:402m12205.69209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.2
#31!==!CPUChopanO  05:35+5805:45+1:0910m22215.853194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#32!==!OBRObra Dam  05:59+1:1706:01+1:192m12228.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.1
#33!==!MCQMirchadhuri  06:52+1:1106:54+1:122m12257.148339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#34!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction  07:04+1:1107:06+1:122m12265.256361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#35!==!ANPRAnpara  07:18+1:1507:20+1:152m12276.346330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#36!==!KRSLKrishnashilla  07:34+1:2407:36+1:252m12287.121280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2910.1
#37!==!SKTNShaktinagar (Terminal)•  08:05+1:14-12297.2-301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site