Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:44:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:44:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 449924-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330193-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010833-0

17608⇒17024/Tungabhadra Express
తుంగభద్ర ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तुंगभद्रा एक्सप्रेस

KRNT/Kurnool City --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 28, 2014 (07:32AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17024-12706-12705-17023 Entry# 805128 By: కరణం सुरेश krishna
Rating: 3.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Loco
WDG-3A of MLY shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 
Arrives @ 19:55
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

12 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KRNTKurnool City» -15:00-110.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt 15:10-15:11-1m119.852312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.6
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction 16:04-16:05-1m--155.453328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar 16:19-16:20-1m--167.751308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road 16:31-16:32-1m--177.163328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5153.6
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 17:23-17:25-2m21130.771515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#7!==!JCLJadcherla 17:40-17:41-1m--1148.366543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar 18:14-18:15-1m--1184.775651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#9!==!TMXTimmapurX 18:27-18:28-1m--1199.776579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#10!==!URUmdanagar 18:41-18:42-1m--1216.141581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.1
#11/==/FMFalaknuma 19:01-19:02-1m--1229.268522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:055.7
#12/==/MXTMalakpet 19:07-19:08-1m11234.97493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.6
#13/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaXO 19:21-19:23-2m11236.613494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.2
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 19:55--81243.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site