Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1336162-0

52927/Udaipur Ahmedabad MG Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ઉદયપુર અમદાવાદ મિશેલ ઝડપી પેસેન્જર     उदयपुर अहमदाबाद एमजी फास्ट पैसेंजर

UDZ/Udaipur City --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled for gauge conversion.
Sun Jan 01, 2017 (09:54PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
SBI YDM - 4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

27 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!UDZUdaipur City» -08:10-410.028582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.3
#2!--!UMRAUmra 08:32-08:34-2m1110.316580mNWRMDR 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:5213.8
#3!--!KRCDKharwa Chanda 09:26-09:27-1m--124.115499mNWRKharwa Chanda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:5915.0
#4!--!ZWZawar 10:26-10:27-1m--139.125353mNWRNH 8, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:229.3
#5!--!PDQPadla 10:49-10:50-1m--148.537321mNWRPadla, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2213.6
#6!--!JYMJai Samand Road 11:12-11:13-1m1162.136267mNWRDengari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2213.3
#7!--!SZKSur Khand Ka Khera 11:35-11:36-1m--175.430251mNWRSur Khand Ka Khera Railway Station, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#8!--!SESSemari 11:51-11:52-1m--182.931270mNWRSemari Railway Station, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#9!--!KDLGKundalgarh 12:04-12:05-1m--189.124288mNWRState Highway 53, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:218.4
#10!--!RDDRikhabdev Road 12:26-12:27-1m--197.433270mNWRKalyanpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#11!--!KTOAKotana 12:45-12:46-1m--1107.418265mNWRKotana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.2
#12!--!DNRPDungarpur 13:10-13:45-35m11114.627274mNWRState Highway 10, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:5022.1
#13!--!BHWABechhiwara 14:35-14:36-1m--1136.724328mNWRBichhiwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2911.8
#14!--!JOJo Jagabor 15:05-15:06-1m--1148.519285mNWRJo Jagabor, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.6
#15!--!LSDLusadiya 15:30-15:31-1m--1156.134226mNWRLusadiya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#16!--!SJSShamlaji Road 15:51-15:52-1m--1167.433190mNWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3217.7
#17!--!RGQRaigadh Road 16:24-16:25-1m--1185.139168mNWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#18!--!VRVViravada 16:42-16:43-1m--1196.212172mNWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:0713.3
#19!--!HMTHimmatnagar Junction 17:50-18:10-20m--1209.451142mWRHimatnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#20!--!SNSNSonasan 18:26-18:28-2m--1223.018130mWRSalal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:278.2
#21!--!PRJPrantij 18:55-18:57-2m--1231.242116mWRPrantij, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#22!--!TODTalod 19:15-19:17-2m--1243.848111mWRTalod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23!--!RKHRakhiyal 19:32-19:34-2m--1255.83292mWRRakhiyal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2412.6
#24!--!NHMNandol Dehegam 19:58-20:00-2m--1268.41876mWRDehegam, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#25!--!DBODabhoda 20:24-20:26-2m--1275.84274mWRDabhoda, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1812.6
#26!--!NRDNaroda 20:44-20:46-2m--1288.32262mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#27!--!SDGMSardargram 20:52-20:53-1m11290.62660mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:104.4
#28!--!ASVAsarva Junction 21:03-21:05-2m--1295.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#29!--!ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG• 21:25--121297.5-52mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site