Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express
     उदयपुर सिटी - जयपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with CE1 & BE1 till 31.12.2016. CC is -- C1-CE1-B1-BE1-D1--.
Wed Dec 21, 2016 (02:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; single rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
 B1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 435 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

13 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -06:00+0210.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagarX 06:05+506:07+62m114.256566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4138.3
#3%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 06:48-106:50+22m--142.572500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4%--%FANFatehnagar 07:01+507:03+52m--155.777494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#5%--%KINKapasan 07:21+607:23+52m1178.957459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#6%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 08:00+308:20+320m11113.972404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#7%--%BHLBhilwara 09:05+1509:07+152m11168.067426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#8%--%MDLMandal 09:17+1709:19+162m11179.270429mNWRMandal, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#9%--%GBPGulabpura 10:04-10:06-2m11231.926400mNWRGulabpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10%--%BJNRBijainagar 10:13+1010:15+102m--1235.081403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.8
#11%--%NSDNasirabad 10:46+1210:48+122m--1276.838426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3723.1
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction 11:25+211:30+25m51299.967480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#13%==%KSGKishangarhX 11:56+2011:58+192m31328.879446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#14%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 12:37+1712:39+172m--1380.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction• 13:30+15-11434.7-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site