Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19328/Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved)
     उदयपुर सिटी रतलाम एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> RTM/Ratlam Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
This train has RSA with 59811, 59812, 59813, 59814 passanger train.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Ratlam Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 01:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 08:00
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 

14 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ratlam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -01:15---10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 01:20-01:22-2m114.250566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4638.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction 02:08-02:10-2m--142.566501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#4%--%FANFatehnagarX 02:22-02:23-1m--155.746494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3023.2
#5%--%KINKapasan 02:53-02:54-1m1178.941459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#6%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 03:45-04:05-20m--1113.973 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#7|--|NBHNimbaheraX 04:29-04:31-2m11143.057441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#8|--|JWOJawad Road 04:42-04:44-2m--1153.561462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#9|--|NMHNimachX 05:00-05:02-2m--1169.649491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3125.5
#10|--|MLGMalhargarh 05:33-05:35-2m--1195.158466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#11|--|PIPPiplia 05:43-05:45-2m11202.968472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#12|--|MDSMandsor 05:59-06:01-2m--1218.863436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#13|--|DLDDalauda 06:15-06:17-2m--1233.475469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#14|--|DODDhodhar 06:33-06:35-2m--1253.377477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#15|--|JAOJaoraX 06:48-06:50-2m--1270.028476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.2
#16|--|RTMRatlam Junction• 08:00--71303.2- WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site