Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1655487-0

19806/Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
     उधमपुर - कोटा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

UHP/Udhampur --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 13, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:40PM)
Updated: Mar 14 2017 (22:07) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Udhampur and Kota Junction is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 35m    20 halts    Distance: 1094 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
UHP/Udhampur 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
KOTA/Kota Junction 

20 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/UHPUdhampur» -14:35+45110.040663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi 15:55+4216:05+4710m1153.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#3/==/KTHUKathuaX 17:05+5917:07+1:132m21129.026393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5323.1
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 18:00+5918:10+5510m11152.246326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:25111.6
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 20:35+1820:40+265m31263.852239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 21:40+3421:50+3810m31315.959249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 23:45+2423:55+2710m61429.681276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3141.9
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 00:26+4600:28+462m22471.587259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#9/==/KUNKarnal 00:51+5300:53+562m12504.773252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction 01:21+5401:23+542m22539.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#11/==/SNPSonipat Junction 01:54+1:0301:56+1:032m12584.336232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1444.5
#12/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 03:10+5203:40+5330m92628.833216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.2
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 03:53+5803:55+572m62636.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#14/==/FDBFaridabad 04:13+1:1104:15+1:112m--2657.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction 06:20+5206:25+515m32770.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#16/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 06:53+1:0206:55+1:032m32803.590175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.9
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction 07:23+1:0507:25+1:062m22845.490199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2232.9
#18/==/HANHindaun City 07:47+1:1107:49+1:112m12878.354228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4944.3
#19/==/GGCGangapur City 08:38+1:0608:40+1:062m2,32922.680269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 09:28+1:0909:30+1:092m32986.378265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 09:58+1:2010:00+1:192m221022.861247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1071.4
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction• 11:10+51-321094.2-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site