Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003099-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165794-0

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Apr 03 2017 (12:44) by siddharthanand82^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (212 votes)
cleanliness - poor (36)
punctuality - poor (38)
food - poor (35)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - poor (28)
railfanning - average (34)
safety - poor (35)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 126 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 15m    110 halts    Distance: 1981 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDL/Vindhyachal and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Avg 6h 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

110 halts. 387 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -09:35+1:001010.042 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 10:32+1:0310:37+1:045m--139.570 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 11:35+1:2311:40+1:245m21107.18237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.8
#4/==/PANPanagarh 12:15+1:2712:16+1:291m1,21154.85669mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33+1:2812:35+1:322m31170.67876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 12:48+1:3712:50+1:392m21187.46185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 12:57+1:4212:58+1:441m21194.534100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:30+1:3313:35+1:385m41212.841114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction 13:48+1:4313:50+1:452m31221.658139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:07+1:5014:08+1:501m31238.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX 14:21+1:4914:22+1:521m11252.563202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar 14:39+1:5814:40+2:011m--1270.266251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 15:02+1:5815:12+1:5310m21294.470254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 15:37+2:0415:42+2:055m21323.580270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX 16:01+2:1116:02+2:141m--1348.830246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha 16:40+2:0216:45+2:045m31367.861142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX 16:56+2:0916:57+2:131m11379.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamui 17:09+2:1517:10+2:181m11393.56581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#19/==/MNPMananpur 17:23+2:2317:24+2:261m--1407.64265mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#20/==/BSQPBansipurX 17:33+2:2617:34+2:291m--1414.04257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:44+2:3217:48+2:324m31421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:55+2:3117:56+2:311m21422.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 18:03+2:3118:04+2:331m--1428.03447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt 18:13-18:14-1m11433.15248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiyaO 18:19+2:3318:20+2:351m--1437.45847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction 18:30+2:3818:31+2:391m21447.15450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 18:40+2:4218:44+2:424m31455.27348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX 18:50+2:4318:51+2:431m--1462.55548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakhX 19:00+2:4519:01+2:461m--1470.76151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarh 19:11+2:4619:12+2:491m21480.96849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO 19:20+2:4919:21+2:501m--1490.02252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 19:46+2:3519:48+2:362m21499.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur 19:59+2:4320:00+2:461m--1513.85653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction 20:09+2:4720:10+2:491m31522.37353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:20+2:5120:21+2:561m21534.52658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 20:28+2:5720:29+3:011m31537.51955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:50+2:5721:00+3:0110m41544.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO 21:15+3:1921:17+3:232m31554.18659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO 21:21+3:2921:22+3:321m--1559.86061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur 21:29-21:30-1m--1566.93064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX 21:39+3:2721:40+3:311m--1571.47263mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.4
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX 21:47+2321:48+241m--1579.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia 21:53+3:3421:54+3:341m--1583.54661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO 22:07+3:3122:12+3:305m21593.49263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya 22:26+3:3422:27+3:361m--1614.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO 22:34+3:3522:35+3:361m--1620.76667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur 22:43+3:3722:44+3:391m--1629.66869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon 22:58+3:3822:59+3:401m--1645.56170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO 23:15+3:4223:20+3:395m21661.98067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 23:47+3:4323:49+3:432m31698.15871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO 00:03+3:3900:04+3:401m--2711.61976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:25+2:0802:40+2:0815m62755.85584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar JunctionX 03:15+2:2603:16+2:281m22787.96086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 03:47+2:2903:48+2:311m32819.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal 03:57+2:3603:58+2:381m32826.37486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:05+3:5705:15+4:0110m22908.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwariX 05:44+4:3205:45+4:361m--2945.676108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX 06:01+4:4406:02+4:481m12965.771109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX 06:23+5:0006:24+5:041m--2990.652114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpurXO 07:04+5:0107:05+5:061m321025.285118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki RoadO 07:27+5:1507:28+5:181m--21056.549124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:25+5:3708:40+5:4115m121102.926129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 08:49+5:5808:50+5:581m121106.851129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki 08:59+6:1509:00+6:181m221114.482129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#65/==/RURARura 09:24+6:2809:25+6:311m--21147.267137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX 09:42+6:3109:43+6:351m321166.270140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX 10:00+6:3210:01+6:351m321186.163145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX 10:17+6:4210:18+6:451m321202.965146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX 10:36+6:4710:37+6:491m321222.452149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 11:00+7:0011:01+7:031m221242.373153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 11:14+7:0511:15+7:071m--21258.269155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX 11:32+7:1111:33+7:111m221277.754160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 11:55+7:1611:56+7:141m321297.760167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad 12:16+7:2112:17+7:241m321317.621164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction 13:05+7:2113:15+7:1910m221334.123166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#76/==/AFAgra Fort 14:15+7:1514:20+7:175m221357.19169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 14:34+7:1414:35+7:241m--21359.17171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 14:55+7:2615:20+7:4425m421361.427172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:29+7:3915:30+7:401m121365.346171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 16:35+7:3816:40+7:385m221415.169181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#81/==/CHJChataX 17:07+7:3917:08+7:411m--21446.451187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX 17:20+7:4017:21+7:411m121456.659189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX 18:04+7:3118:05+7:321m--21499.152199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO 18:18+7:3618:19+7:371m321510.466200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 18:28+7:3818:29+7:391m321520.348204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 18:34+7:4318:35+7:431m221524.346204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad 18:40+7:4618:41+7:471m221528.248207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX 18:54+7:5018:55+7:501m--21538.547216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/OKAOkhla 19:04+7:5219:05+7:521m--21545.427217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 19:13+7:5319:15+7:532m321549.129210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX 19:25+7:5519:26+7:551m--21554.010212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.3
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 19:40+7:5320:10+7:5230m121556.315216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 20:26+7:5720:28+7:572m--21560.332221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#94/==/SSBShakur BastiX 20:42+7:5820:44+7:582m--21567.946217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#95/==/NNONangloi 20:53+8:0120:55+8:012m121574.862214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh 21:07+7:5821:09+7:582m--21587.277220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX 21:23+8:0221:25+8:032m--21605.253222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction 21:50+8:0221:55+8:005m--21627.470220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#99%==%JNAJulana 22:22+7:5722:24+7:572m--21659.049225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3125.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction 22:55+7:4523:00+7:435m--21684.666228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#101%==%UCAUchana 23:17+7:5123:19+7:512m--21703.270229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction 23:32+7:5423:34+7:482m--21718.478230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#103%==%TUNTohana 23:54+7:4523:56+7:452m--21744.338227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction 00:15+7:4100:25+7:3810m--31756.588227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.3
#105%==%BLZBudhlada 00:45+7:3300:47+7:332m--31785.874224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#106%==%MSZMansa 01:00+7:3101:02+7:312m131801.970223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107%==%MAURMaur 01:18+6:5401:20+6:542m--31820.620217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4033.9
#108!%%!%BTIBathinda JunctionXO 03:00+7:0703:50+6:4950m231854.566207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#109|--|GDBGiddarbahaO 04:15+6:4204:16+6:461m131882.065201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#110|--|MOTMalout 04:31+6:4704:32+6:491m131898.232194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#111|--|ABSAbohar JunctionO 05:27+6:3405:28+6:331m--31927.739187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 06:50+6:16-331980.7-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site