Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 915754-0
Entry# 2003099-0
Entry# 2112826-0

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:48) by Jai Maa Tara²*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (185 votes)
cleanliness - poor (31)
punctuality - poor (33)
food - poor (30)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - poor (22)
railfanning - average (29)
safety - poor (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar is 125 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 15m    110 halts    Distance: 1981 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDL/Vindhyachal and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Avg 6h 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

110 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -09:35+1:311110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 10:32+1:2810:37+1:295m--139.57014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 11:35+1:5111:40+1:515m11107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#4/==/PANPanagarh 12:15+1:5612:16+2:001m1,21154.95569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33+2:0212:35+2:062m31170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 12:48+2:0712:50+2:102m--1187.56185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 12:57+2:1412:58+2:161m21194.634100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:30+2:0513:35+2:095m41212.941114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction 13:48+2:1413:50+2:232m--1221.758139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:07+2:3114:08+2:321m31238.167183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX 14:21+2:3314:22+2:361m11252.663202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar 14:39+2:3614:40+2:371m--1270.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 15:02+2:3815:12+2:3310m21294.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 15:37+2:3715:42+2:365m21323.580270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX 16:01+3:1616:02+3:201m--1349.030246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha 16:40+2:4216:45+2:445m31367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX 16:56+2:5016:57+2:591m11379.172107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamuiX 17:09+3:0517:10+3:071m--1393.69681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.8
#19/==/MNPMananpurX 17:23+2:5817:24+3:031m--1414.41056mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#20/==/BSQPBansipur 17:33+3:1317:34+3:181m--1416.03053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:44+3:1617:48+3:154m31421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:55+3:2417:56+3:251m21422.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 18:03+3:1718:04+3:191m--1427.93447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt 18:13-18:14-1m11433.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiyaO 18:19+3:1918:20+3:211m--1437.45847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction 18:30+3:2718:31+3:281m21447.05450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 18:40+3:3118:44+3:304m31455.17348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX 18:50+3:2218:51+3:221m--1462.55548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakhX 19:00+3:2619:01+3:281m--1470.66151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarhO 19:11+3:2519:12+3:261m21480.96849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 19:20+3:3219:21+3:331m--1490.02252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 19:46+3:1419:48+3:162m21499.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur 19:59+3:2520:00+3:291m--1513.85653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction 20:09+3:3220:10+3:351m31522.27353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:20+3:4520:21+3:481m21534.52658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 20:28+3:4720:29+3:511m31537.51955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:50+3:5221:00+3:5610m41544.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO 21:15+4:0321:17+4:082m31554.18659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO 21:21+4:2221:22+4:261m--1559.86061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur 21:29-21:30-1m--1566.83064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX 21:39+4:1321:40+4:211m--1571.47263mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX 21:47-21:48-1m--1579.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia 21:53+4:3021:54+4:321m--1583.54661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO 22:07+4:3222:12+4:335m21593.49263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya 22:26+4:4022:27+4:481m--1614.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO 22:34+4:3722:35+4:381m--1620.76667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur 22:43+4:4422:44+4:511m--1629.56869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon 22:58+4:5322:59+4:561m--1645.56170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO 23:15+5:0023:20+4:575m21661.88067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 23:47+5:0923:49+5:092m31698.05871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO 00:03+5:0400:04+5:051m--2711.51976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:25+3:4902:40+3:5415m--2755.85584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar Junction 03:15+4:1903:16+4:231m22787.96086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 03:47+4:3603:48+4:381m32819.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal 03:57+4:4903:58+4:431m32826.37486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:05+5:5605:15+6:0710m22908.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwariX 05:44+6:1105:45+6:161m--2945.675108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX 06:01+6:2906:02+6:361m12965.771109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX 06:23+6:2506:24+6:291m--2990.552114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpurXO 07:04+6:3307:05+6:391m321025.285118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki RoadO 07:27+6:3407:28+6:391m--21056.549124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:25+6:5108:40+7:0215m--21102.826129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 08:49+6:3508:50+6:351m--21106.751129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki 08:59+6:5809:00+6:491m221114.382130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#65/==/RURARura 09:24+6:3209:25+6:331m--21147.167137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX 09:42+6:4509:43+6:271m321166.170140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX 10:00+6:0610:01+6:091m321185.963145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX 10:17+6:2610:18+6:281m--21202.865146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX 10:36+6:5010:37+6:531m321222.352149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 11:00+6:5211:01+6:581m221242.273154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 11:14+6:2311:15+6:481m--21258.169155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX 11:32+6:2711:33+6:511m--21277.654160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 11:55+6:3811:56+7:011m321297.660167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad 12:16+7:0812:17+7:031m321317.521164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction 13:05+6:4813:15+6:2510m221334.023166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#76/==/AFAgra Fort 14:15+6:2114:20+6:455m221356.99169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.1
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 14:34+6:2814:35+7:261m--21359.07171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 14:55+6:4415:20+7:2825m421361.227173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:29+7:1915:30+7:201m121365.246171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 16:35+7:2316:40+7:235m221415.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#81/==/CHJChataX 17:07+7:1717:08+7:491m--21446.251187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX 17:20+6:5317:21+7:511m121456.559189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX 18:04+6:2918:05+6:311m--21498.952199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO 18:18+6:2418:19+6:241m321510.366200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 18:28+6:3418:29+6:341m321520.248204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 18:34+6:4018:35+6:401m221524.246204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad 18:40+6:2318:41+6:231m221528.048207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX 18:54+6:1818:55+6:191m--21538.347216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/OKAOkhla 19:04+6:2519:05+6:251m--21545.327216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 19:13+6:3619:15+6:352m321549.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak Bridge 19:25+5:1719:26+5:161m--21553.810213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.3
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 19:40+6:1720:10+6:2130m--21556.215216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 20:26+5:3320:28+5:562m--21560.233221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.7
#94/==/SSBShakur BastiX 20:42+5:3520:44+6:072m--21567.845216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#95/==/NNONangloi 20:53+5:4620:55+6:132m--21574.662214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh 21:07+5:3721:09+5:372m--21587.177220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX 21:23+5:2521:25+5:252m--21605.053222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction 21:50+5:4821:55+5:475m--21627.370220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#99%==%JNAJulana 22:22+5:2922:24+5:282m--21658.949225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3125.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction 22:55+5:5723:00+5:585m--21684.366229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#101%==%UCAUchana 23:17+5:4723:19+5:472m--21703.070229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction 23:32+5:5023:34+5:512m--21718.278230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#103%==%TUNTohana 23:54+5:5523:56+5:552m--21744.238227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction 00:15+6:3100:25+6:2510m--31756.389224mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#105%==%BLZBudhlada 00:45+6:3800:47+6:382m--31785.974224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#106%==%MSZMansa 01:00+6:4901:02+6:492m131802.070223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107%==%MAURMaur 01:18+5:2401:20+5:242m--31820.720216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#108|--|BTIBathinda JunctionXO 03:00+5:3803:50+5:5250m231854.767208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#109|--|GDBGiddarbaha 04:15+6:1804:16+6:461m131882.565200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#110|--|MOTMaloutO 04:31+7:0104:32+7:031m131898.732194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#111|--|ABSAboharO 05:27+6:2505:28+6:581m--31928.239186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar• 06:50+6:05-331981.3-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site