Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:56:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:56:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

00056/Ujjain - Nagda Simhasth Special
     

UJN/Ujjain Junction --> NAD/Nagda Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# --
      S
UJN/Ujjain Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15
Platform# --
      S
NAD/Nagda Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UJNUjjain Junction» -10:20---10.021493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#2/==/SPBGSipra Bridge 10:27-10:29-2m--12.535485mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.8
#3/==/NKINaikheri 10:44-10:46-2m--111.246504mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#4/==/ASLAslaoda 10:57-10:59-2m--119.658490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#5/==/PSOPalsora Makrawa 11:08-11:10-2m--128.374500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#6/==/UNLUnhel 11:17-11:19-2m--136.960484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/PPGPiploda Bagla 11:26-11:28-2m--144.015475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4711.5
#8/==/NADNagda Junction• 12:15----155.5-469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site