Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14309/Ujjaini Express
     उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस

UJN/Ujjain Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to fog effect, it will remain cancelled till 16-02-2017.
Tue Jan 17, 2017 (01:27PM)
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (13:16) by Rahul banerjee
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14317/14318 DDN- INDB Express
Rating: 2.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ujjain Junction and Dehradun is 209 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 1242 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   WT  
UJN/Ujjain Junction 
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# 4
    TF 
DDN/Dehradun 

28 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Ujjain Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UJNUjjain Junction» -15:00+0110.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#2/==/MKCMaksi Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--141.264513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#3|--|SFYShajapur 16:16-16:18-2m--169.054453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0659.3
#4|--|PFRPachor Road 17:24-17:26-2m--1128.4103426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.3
#5|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 17:43-17:45-2m--1157.655422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#6|--|KHRJKumbhraj 18:43+018:45+02m11210.636402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#7|--|RTARuthiyai JunctionX 19:25-19:30-5m--1234.831415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#8/==/GUNAGuna Junction 20:10-20:20-10m--1255.250477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.1
#9%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 21:13+021:15+02m--1299.264502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4345.7
#10%==%MNVMungaoliX 21:58-22:00-2m11344.915403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.8
#11%==%BINABina Junction 23:55-00:20-25m--1373.872413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#12/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO 01:12-01:14-2m32436.549373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5190.4
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:05-03:15-10m--2527.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:25-04:30-5m22624.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#15/==/MRAMorenaX 04:55-04:57-2m22663.031176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#16/==/DHODholpur JunctionXO 05:50-05:52-2m12690.046178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 07:00-07:08-8m22742.524173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiO 07:18-07:20-2m12746.566171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#19/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:05-08:10-5m22796.389182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#20/==/KSVKosi KalanX 08:38-08:40-2m12837.843189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4171.5
#21/==/FDBFaridabadX 10:21-10:22-1m12909.326207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4820.9
#22/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:10-11:30-20m62930.336210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 12:08-12:10-2m--2953.366216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4347.2
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:53-12:55-2m321000.686228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3955.6
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 13:34-13:36-2m--21056.280247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26%==%DBDDeoband 13:54-13:56-2m121080.232256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.2
#27/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 15:00-15:35-35m221114.469278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#28/==/RKRoorkee 16:05-16:07-2m121149.147268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#29%==%HWHaridwarX 17:00-17:20-20m121190.822294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2051.7
#30/--/DDNDehradun• 19:40--421242.5-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site