Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38124/Uluberia-Santragachi Local
উলুবেরিয়া-সন্ত্রাগাছি স্থানীয়     उलूबेरिया-संतरागाछी लोकल

ULB/Uluberia --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No train present in SER suburban TT with this number currently. Has already been renumbered as 38102.
Fri May 26, 2017 (09:50PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Uluberia and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:52
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 
Arrives @ 07:37
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Uluberia and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ULBUluberia» -06:52---10.0469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#2/==/FLRPhuleswar 06:55-06:56-1m--12.3536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#3/==/CGAChengel 06:59-07:00-1m--14.9928mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#4/==/BVABauria 07:02-07:03-1m--18.0766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#5/==/NALRNalpur 07:06-07:07-1m--111.8506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#6/==/ABBAbada 07:10-07:11-1m--114.3577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/SELSankrail 07:13-07:14-1m--116.2438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#8/==/ADLAndul 07:19-07:20-1m--119.8177mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:174.8
#9/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 07:37----124.6-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site