Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326455-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1825318-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1870626-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2076475-0

12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
نئی دہلی ؤنا جنشتابدي ایکسپریس     ऊना - नई दिल्ली जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

UHL/Una Himachal --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 14, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering at CHANDIGARH (CDG); ,AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) , PANIPAT (PNP);...
more...
, NEW DELHI (NDLS).
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (06:24PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12055/12056 New Delhi - Dehradun - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D8
  2
SLR
  3
 C4
  4
 C3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D5
 11
 D4
 12
 D3
 13
 D2
 14
 D1
 15
 D9
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Una Himachal and New Delhi is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 385 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UHL/Una Himachal 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/UHLUna Himachal» -05:00+0110.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam 05:24+205:27+23m1116.572355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur SahibXO 05:44+605:46+62m1136.748297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib 05:56+605:58+62m1144.759285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#5/--/RPARRupnagar 06:26+706:28+82m1172.174277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4757.8
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali 07:15+1707:17+172m11129.952309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 07:30+1907:38+178m11141.352338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5244.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 08:30+1308:45+1115m11186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 09:18+2809:20+282m21227.980259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#10/==/KUNKarnalX 09:45+3109:47+312m11261.171252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#11/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 10:16+3010:18+302m21295.488236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#12/==/SNPSonipat 10:49+3210:51+322m11340.756232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.4
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 11:34+3111:36+312m21381.110219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.1
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 12:00+24-111385.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site