Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535247-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1703523-0

14218/Unchahar Express
ਊਨ੍ਚਾਹਾਰ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> PRG/Prayag Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28-02-2017.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (02:42PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Prayag Junction is 47 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 15m    37 halts    Distance: 887 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ALJN/Aligarh Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 2h 31m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 

37 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Prayag Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction» -16:40+2210.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:25+217:30+25m2144.766276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#3/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 17:48+1817:50+182m1164.566266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 18:10+1918:12+192m2186.780259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#5/==/KUNKarnalX 18:37+2218:39+222m11119.973252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:07+2119:09+212m21154.179235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#7/==/SMKSamalkhaX 19:22+2319:24+232m11171.261227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#8/==/GNUGanaurX 19:36+2319:38+232m11183.460222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 19:54+2319:56+232m11199.468227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#10/==/NURNarela 20:11+2420:13+242m11216.542220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:46+2120:48+232m21239.88219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:222.9
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 21:10+1621:30+1120m141242.735219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2313.5
#13/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 21:53+1721:55+172m11256.224209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.8
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:12+1422:14+152m21263.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4962.7
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:03+1:0623:06+1:093m31325.676199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.3
#16/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 23:40+1:1823:45+1:195m31368.953191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.3
#17/==/HRSHathras JunctionXO 00:19+1:1800:22+1:173m12399.163183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#18/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:08+1:2401:16+1:268m32447.176167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#19/==/FZDFirozabadO 01:29+1:3601:31+1:392m22463.650164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#20/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 01:55+1:4001:57+1:422m22483.581167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#21/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 02:38+1:4902:40+1:532m32538.960153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#22/==/BNTBharthanaX 03:00+1:5403:02+1:562m22558.887149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#23/==/PHDPhaphundX 03:27+2:0403:29+2:052m22595.269145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#24/==/RURARuraX 04:03+2:1804:05+2:202m--2634.044137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0044.4
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:05+2:4205:30+2:5425m52678.446129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.5
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction 05:53+3:1005:55+3:122m12695.959129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3332.4
#27|--|BQPBighapur 06:28+3:1706:30+3:172m12728.355123mNRPIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#28|--|TQATakia 06:41+3:1806:43+3:172m12738.346126mNRPIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#29|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh 06:58+3:1807:00+3:172m12750.062120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#30|--|LLJLalGanj 07:13+3:1907:15+3:192m--2763.358118mNRPIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#31|--|DMWDalmau Junction 07:29+3:2107:31+3:222m--2776.845120mNRPIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.7
#32|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai 07:48+3:2607:50+3:262m12789.540117mNRPIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#33|--|UCRUnchahar Junction 08:18+3:2508:20+3:252m--2808.344116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#34/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 08:35+3:2508:37+3:252m12819.248114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#35/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 08:46+3:2508:48+3:242m12826.447113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#36/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 09:03+3:2209:05+3:222m12838.138110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#37/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 09:28+3:1209:30+3:112m12852.629105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5827.9
#38/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 10:28+2:4110:30+2:412m12880.51599mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.4
#39%==%PRGPrayag Junction• 10:55+2:31---2886.9-96mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.