Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1535247-0
Entry# 1703523-0

14218/Unchahar Express
ਊਨ੍ਚਾਹਾਰ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> PRG/Prayag Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to fog effect, it will remain cancelled from 17-12-2016 till 15-01-2017.
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (08:05PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (13:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Prayag Junction is 61 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 15m    37 halts    Distance: 887 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ALJN/Aligarh Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 4h 53m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 

37 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Prayag Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction» -16:40+34210.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:25+3617:30+375m2144.766276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#3/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 17:48+5517:50+552m1164.566266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 18:10+5518:12+562m2186.780259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#5/==/KUNKarnalX 18:37+5918:39+592m11119.973252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:07+5719:09+572m21154.179235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#7/==/SMKSamalkhaX 19:22+1:0019:24+1:012m11171.261227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#8/==/GNUGanaurX 19:36+1:0119:38+1:022m11183.460222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipatX 19:54+1:0319:56+1:022m11199.468232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#10/==/NURNarela 20:11+1:0620:13+1:072m11216.542220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:46+1:0220:48+1:032m21239.88219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 21:10+5921:30+5720m141242.835219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2313.6
#13/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 21:53+5821:55+582m11256.324209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.8
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:12+1:0522:14+1:062m21263.177216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4962.7
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:03+1:5123:06+1:513m31325.876200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.3
#16/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 23:40+2:0923:45+2:115m31369.053191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.3
#17/==/HRSHathras JunctionXO 00:19+2:1500:22+2:143m12399.363183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#18/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:08+2:2901:16+2:318m32447.376166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#19/==/FZDFirozabadXO 01:29+2:4601:31+2:482m22463.850164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#20/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 01:55+2:4901:57+2:512m22483.781167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#21/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 02:38+3:0902:40+3:172m32539.160153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#22/==/BNTBharthanaX 03:00+3:1903:02+3:202m22559.087149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#23/==/PHDPhaphundX 03:27+3:1703:29+3:122m22595.369145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#24/==/RURARuraX 04:03+3:1704:05+3:182m--2634.244137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0044.3
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:05+4:0505:30+4:0525m52678.546129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction 05:53+5:2905:55+5:302m12696.059128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3332.3
#27|--|BQPBighapur 06:28+5:3006:30+5:312m12728.455123mNRPIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#28|--|TQATakia 06:41+5:3906:43+5:382m12738.446126mNRPIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#29|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh 06:58+5:5007:00+5:492m12750.062120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#30|--|LLJLalGanj 07:13+5:3907:15+5:392m--2763.457118mNRPIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#31|--|DMWDalmau Junction 07:29+5:4307:31+5:442m--2776.845120mNRPIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.7
#32|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai 07:48+5:4807:50+5:482m--2789.640117mNRPIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#33|--|UCRUnchahar Junction 08:18+5:4108:20+5:412m--2808.344112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#34/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 08:35+5:4108:37+5:422m--2819.348114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#35/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 08:46+5:1508:48+5:172m--2826.447113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#36/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 09:03+4:5809:05+4:582m--2838.238110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#37/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 09:28+5:3609:30+5:352m12852.729105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5827.9
#38/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 10:28+4:2110:30+4:302m12880.61599mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.4
#39%==%PRGPrayag Junction• 10:55+4:53---2887.0-96mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site