Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535247-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1703523-0

14218/Unchahar Express
ਊਨ੍ਚਾਹਾਰ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> PRG/Prayag Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28-02-2017.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (02:42PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (13:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Prayag Junction is 48 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 15m    37 halts    Distance: 887 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ALJN/Aligarh Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 

37 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Prayag Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction» -16:40+2210.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:25+317:30+25m2144.766276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#3/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 17:48+2217:50+222m1164.566266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 18:10+2118:12+212m2186.780259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#5/==/KUNKarnalX 18:37+2318:39+242m11119.973252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:07+2319:09+232m21154.179235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#7/==/SMKSamalkhaX 19:22+2619:24+272m11171.261227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#8/==/GNUGanaurX 19:36+2719:38+292m11183.460222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 19:54+2919:56+292m11199.468227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#10/==/NURNarela 20:11+3020:13+302m11216.542220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:46+2920:48+312m21239.88219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 21:10+2521:30+2120m141242.835218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2313.6
#13/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 21:53+2921:55+292m11256.324209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.8
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:12+2322:14+262m21263.177216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4962.7
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:03+1:2223:06+1:233m31325.876199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.3
#16/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 23:40+1:3323:45+1:355m31369.053191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.3
#17/==/HRSHathras JunctionXO 00:19+1:3500:22+1:353m12399.363183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#18/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:08+1:4501:16+1:488m32447.376166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#19/==/FZDFirozabadO 01:29+1:5701:31+2:022m22463.850164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#20/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 01:55+1:5801:57+2:002m22483.781167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#21/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 02:38+2:1002:40+2:142m32539.160153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#22/==/BNTBharthanaX 03:00+2:1603:02+2:182m22559.087149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#23/==/PHDPhaphundX 03:27+2:2603:29+2:272m22595.369145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#24/==/RURARuraX 04:03+2:3604:05+2:382m--2634.244137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0044.4
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:05+3:1105:30+3:1925m52678.546129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction 05:53+3:3405:55+3:372m12696.159128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3332.3
#27|--|BQPBighapur 06:28+3:4006:30+3:392m12728.555123mNRPIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#28|--|TQATakia 06:41+3:3806:43+3:372m12738.546126mNRPIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#29|--|RRSRaghuraj Singh 06:58+3:4107:00+3:402m12750.262120mNRRaghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#30|--|LLJLalGanj 07:13+3:4307:15+3:422m--2763.557118mNRPIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#31|--|DMWDalmau Junction 07:29+3:4007:31+3:402m--2776.945120mNRPIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.7
#32|--|JPDJalalpur Dhai 07:48+3:4407:50+3:432m12789.740117mNRPIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#33|--|UCRUnchahar Junction 08:18+3:4108:20+3:422m--2808.444112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#34/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 08:35+3:4108:37+3:412m12819.448114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#35/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 08:46+3:4208:48+3:412m12826.547113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#36/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 09:03+3:3809:05+3:382m12838.338110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#37/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 09:28+3:3009:30+3:292m12852.829105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5827.9
#38/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 10:28+3:0010:30+3:022m12880.71599mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.4
#39%==%PRGPrayag Junction• 10:55+2:51---2887.1-96mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site