Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747237-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2107500-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535245-0

12327/Upasana Express
উপাসনা এক্সপ্রেস     उपासना एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (10:57AM)
Updated: Feb 14 2017 (22:27) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12369/12370 Kumbh Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 1589 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BE/Bareilly Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 8
  T  F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night (Avg 3h 17m late)
Platform# 3
   W  S
DDN/Dehradun 

17 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:00+54810.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:29+1:2015:34+1:205m--1200.583114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5981.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 16:33+1:1016:35+1:102m--1282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 17:00+1:0217:02+1:022m21311.139270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX 18:10+1:2618:15+1:275m--1355.484142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3853.2
#6/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO 18:53+1:4318:55+1:432m--1408.76654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#7/==/MKAMokama 19:26+1:5219:28+1:522m31442.85848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.2
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction 21:00+2:0821:10+2:0810m--1532.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.5
#9/==/BXRBuxarX 22:40+2:4622:42+2:462m--1649.57867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 23:10+2:4323:12+2:432m--1685.84171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2557.7
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:37+2:1100:47+2:1510m4,52743.52384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 01:35+2:2101:55+2:1720m42761.670 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.4
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 03:58+2:3504:00+2:362m12905.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#14%==%NHHNihalgarhX 04:40+2:4004:41+2:431m--2955.435108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:15+2:0707:30+2:0215m521044.466124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:05+2:5411:10+2:545m221279.754174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction 12:50+2:4813:00+2:4910m221370.159197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.4
#18%==%HWHaridwar 15:50+2:5216:15+2:3925m221537.527294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.7
#19/--/DDNDehradun• 18:10+3:17-321589.2-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site