Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1337368-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976762-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2211832-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230275-0

13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস     उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> NCB/New Cooch Behar

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train departing Sealdah will be augmented by 1 AC First cum AC 2 Tier composite coach from 01.03.2017 to 31.03.2017 on temporary basis. Reservation in...
more...
this coach is OPEN.
Thu Feb 23, 2017 (07:35AM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (07:39) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 698 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NCB/New Cooch Behar 

22 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -19:35+19B10.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar RoadX 19:43+019:44+01m213.6388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.4
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar 19:59+020:00+01m1113.0708mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1688.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 21:16+2221:21+245m11101.55637mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3532.7
#5/==/GKHGuskara 21:56+3221:57+331m21134.25740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 22:17+3222:22+315m11153.36155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 22:41+3822:43+392m11172.76647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#8/==/SNTSainthia Junction 22:55+4422:57+442m31185.94957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#9/==/RPHRampurhat 23:31+4623:36+455m21213.86041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#10/==/NHTNalhati Junction 23:50+4823:52+472m31227.97546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3138.7
#11/==/PKRPakur 00:23+1:0300:28+595m12266.54337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5136.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 01:19+5201:24+505m22302.63830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.1
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town 02:20+3002:35+2715m42337.87431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#14%==%SMSamsiX 03:03+5103:05+522m22372.57130mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#15%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 03:28+5603:30+562m22399.86832mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2528.4
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 03:55+1:0403:57+1:042m22428.27938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#17%==%DLKDalkholaX 04:19+1:0804:21+1:082m22457.27143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#18%==%KNEKishanGanjX 04:45+1:1304:50+1:125m12485.77353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#19%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 05:15+1:1205:17+1:122m12516.23969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.7
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 06:45+4607:00+3915m12572.945114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#21!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 07:45+5607:47+582m12606.56886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 08:15+5708:17+582m--2638.35177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#23!%%!%FLKFalakata 08:43+5908:45+592m--2660.54167mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:5537.9
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar• 09:40+31-32698.4-48mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site