Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:57:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:57:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1337368-0
Entry# 1976762-0

13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস     उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> NCB/New Cooch Behar

Refresh Live Status (2h 20m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (07:28PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:54) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 699 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NCB/New Cooch Behar 

22 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -19:35+09B10.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar RoadX 19:43+019:44+01m213.6388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.4
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar 19:59+020:00+01m1113.0708mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1688.6
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 21:16+1221:21+125m11101.65637mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3532.7
#5/==/GKHGuskara 21:56+2021:57+211m21134.35740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 22:17+1922:22+175m11153.36155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 22:41+2222:43+222m11172.76647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#8/==/SNTSainthia Junction 22:55+2322:57+242m31186.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#9/==/RPHRampurhat 23:31+1923:36+185m21213.86041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#10%==%NHTNalhati Junction 23:50+1823:52+182m31227.97546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3138.7
#11%==%PKRPakur 00:23+2000:28+175m12266.54337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5136.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 01:19+2001:24+185m22302.73830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.1
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town 02:20+402:35+515m42337.87431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#14%==%SMSamsiX 03:03+2603:05+272m22372.57130mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#15%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 03:28+3403:30+342m22399.86833mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 03:55+4303:57+432m22428.37937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#17%==%DLKDalkholaX 04:19+5404:21+542m22457.47144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#18%==%KNEKishanGanjX 04:45+1:0504:50+1:055m12486.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#19%==%AUBAluabari Road 05:15+1:0805:17+1:082m--2516.53969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.8
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 06:45+4407:00+4515m12573.345114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#21!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 07:45+1:0107:47+1:062m12606.86886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 08:15+1:2308:17+1:252m--2638.75277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.4
#23!%%!%FLKFalakata 08:43+1:2808:45+1:292m--2661.04168mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5537.8
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar• 09:40+1:12-32698.8-48mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site