Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1337368-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2211832-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230275-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2266121-0

13148/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস     उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस

NCB/New Cooch Behar --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 16, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 btwn 25.5.17 to 17.6.17 ; This train departing New Cooch Behar will be augmented by 1 AC First cum AC 2 Tier...
more...
composite coach from 02.03.2017 to 01.04.2017 on temporary basis. Reservation in this coach is OPEN.
Wed May 24, 2017 (10:22PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (07:38) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 698 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

22 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar» -15:25-310.07648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3037.9
#2!%%!%FLKFalakata 15:55-15:57-2m1137.97067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#3!%%!%DQGDhupguri 16:16-16:18-2m--160.15277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3731.8
#4!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 16:55-16:57-2m1191.94286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4833.6
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 17:45-18:00-15m31125.585 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.7
#6%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 18:40-18:42-2m21182.265 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj 19:10-19:15-5m21212.711453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1528.5
#8%==%DLKDalkholaX 19:30-19:40-10m21241.27043mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#9%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 20:05-20:07-2m11270.255 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3128.5
#10%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 20:38-20:40-2m31298.77431mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2227.2
#11%==%SMSamsi 21:02-21:04-2m11326.02730mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1634.7
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 22:20-22:30-10m31360.66631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:02-23:07-5m11395.84530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#14/==/PKRPakur 23:55-23:56-1m21431.97237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.6
#15/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 00:28-00:30-2m22470.63246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2614.1
#16/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 00:56-01:04-8m--2484.670 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#17/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 01:28-01:30-2m42512.55757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#18/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 01:44-01:46-2m22525.865 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#19/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 02:04-02:09-5m22545.16755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20/==/GKHGuskara 02:26-02:27-1m12564.24540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4432.7
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 03:11-03:16-5m52596.96937mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1788.5
#22/==/DAKEDakhineswar 04:33-04:35-2m22685.4368mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:169.5
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 04:51-04:52-1m42694.912 ERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:183.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah• 05:10--9A2698.5- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site